DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Private credit managerClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Dallas, TX
Private credit manager, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Dallas, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $95.9M
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 3
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-12-26
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2016 to Dec 26, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $95.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $95.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-12-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $95.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
6 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O••• C•••••• C••••••••• V•••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Dec 26, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••••• C••••••••• V••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $963,564 as of Dec 26, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••• C•••••• F•••••• C••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 26, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••• C•••••• C••••••••• V•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of Dec 26, 2023 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O••• C•••••• C••••••••• V•••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Dec 26, 2023 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O••• C•••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $85.3M as of Dec 26, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
4 current, 1 former
Partner (3)
- B•••• A••• K•••••• · Partner · since Nov 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• W•••• M•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer; Partner · since Nov 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- O••••••• H•••• D•••••• · Partner · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- J••• M•••• · Finance Director · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• M••••• D•••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Nov 9, 2018 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
- S••••• H••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- E•••• F•••••••• C••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- S••••••••• D•••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2016••• Locked