The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••• F•••••• S••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Fort Worth, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $60.9M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 5, 2017 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $60.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $48.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $60.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 70%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $10.4M, Private Equity Fund $60.9M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Fort Worth, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••• M•• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $26.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| G••• M••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $12.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| G••• F•••••• E••••• S••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $6.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••• G••••• F••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $15.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| G••• B• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $10.5M as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G••• F••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.1M as of Mar 28, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G••• C•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Aug 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
- T••••• G•••••• G••• · President · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C•••••• G••• · Trustee · since Nov 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• L•••• T•••••• · Senior Vice President/Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- W••••• S••••• C••••• · Senior Vice President - Investments · Jun 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- Mar 30, 2026G••• F•••••• S••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 5, 2017G••• F•••••• S••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
G••• F•••••• S••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…