The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
U•••••••• C•••••• G•••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $115M
- PE fund assets
- $7.8M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- 0 of 3
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Geography Global
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $115M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 8, 2013 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $115Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $7.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $71.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $7.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Other Private Fund $7.3M, Private Equity Fund $7.8M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Davis, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value agriculture, examples Industries
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value agriculture, examples Industries
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in agriculture (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U•••••••• E••••• I•••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U•••••••• E••••• I•••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| U•••••••• E••••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• | Other Private Fund | 2023 to 2024 | $7.3M filed Mar 29, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••••••• M••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• R••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D••••• R••••••••• · Co-Trustee · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• M••• · Co-Trustee · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• M••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• P• R••••••• · Principal · Sep 1, 2013 to Nov 6, 2014 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| I••••••••• M••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| U•••••••• M•••••• F•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 8, 2013••• Locked
U•••••••• C•••••• G•••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…