The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

X••••••••• V•••••••• L••

Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableunsized· Scottsdale, AZ

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
Not applicable
PE fund assets
Not applicable
PE funds
Not applicable
Investments held
3 of 11
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
2
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShow
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    x•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
unknown
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
unknown
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
11 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
healthcare, technology, education
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 1, unknown 9, platform 1
period
to 2026-07-02, from 2025-10-09, undated holdings 9, dated observations 4
window
last 2026-07-02, first 2025-10-09
control
control 1, unknown 10
companies
11
geography
investments
11
seller kinds
transactions
2
cadence by year
2025 other deals 1, 2026 add ons 1
platform add on
add ons 1, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

11 companies on the graph (2 transactions); 1 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026

Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
3 current, 0 former
Portfolio
11 relationships, 1 platforms, 1 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
G•••••••••Add-onactiveJul 2, 2026
transaction announcement
3 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
M•••••• M••••••Role unknownactiveOct 9, 2025
transaction announcement
12 monthsM••• S••••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A•••••• M••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••• M••••••• I•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••• Q•Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I•••••••• i• H••••••••• V•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M• M••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
N•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R•••• H••••• E•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••••••• T••••••••• a•• I••••••• T••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
2 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Jul 2, 2026Add-on acquisitionG•••••••••Sponsor (confirmed)x•••••••••.com
Oct 9, 2025Growth investmentM•••••• M••••••Sponsor (confirmed)x•••••••••.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
7 most recent
  1. Jul 2, 2026
    M• M•••••• Strengthens Precision Eyecare Platform Through Strategic Acquisition of G•••••••••
  2. Oct 9, 2025
    X••••••••• V••••••• Invests in M•••••• M•••••• to Advance Contactless Vital Sign Monitoring
  3. Oct 9, 2025
    X••••••••• V••••••• Invests in M•••••• M•••••• to Advance Contactless Vital Sign Monitoring
  4. Jun 5, 2025
    X••••••••• V•••••••• L•• reports 1 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (Approved); not in the 2011-2024 extract
  5. Jan 12, 2024
    Why We Invested: C••••• Q•
  6. Jan 6, 2024
    X••••••••• V••••••• Ends First Year with 10th Investment, Leading C••••• Q•’s $10 Million Series A Round
  7. Dec 20, 2023
    Why We Invested: Lenoss M••••••
Across the graphs

X••••••••• V•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…