Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••••• C•••••• G•••• L••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 2, 2012 to Mar 14, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $29.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-14, latest gav Hedge Fund $29.7M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- 500 WEST PUTNAM AVENUE, SUITE 400, Greenwich, CT, 06830
- Business phone
- 203-274-9050
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••••• M••••• F••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $29.7M as of Mar 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- B•••• C••••••••• J•••••• · Outsourced Chief Financial Officer Of F•••••••• C•••••• G•••• L•• · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• A•••• L••••• · Chief Compliance Officer Of F•••••••• C•••••• G•••• L•• · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• M•••••• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2008 to Oct 10, 2013 Inference
- J••••• M• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2020 to Jun 16, 2023 Inference
- F•••• L•••••••• F•••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- Apr 2, 2012F•••••••• C•••••• G•••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
F•••••••• C•••••• G•••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…