DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / F• V•••••••
F• V•••••••
Buyout firmLower middle marketRoad TownSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 16 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.38bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 16 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 5, 2023 to Mar 26, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 16
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $376Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $376Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $376Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $376M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 16, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 16
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Road Town, British Virgin Islands
- Office address
- YAMRAJ BUILDING, MARKET SQUARE, Road Town
- Business phone
- 6177204500
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
16 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F• C•••••• I• 2••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 year in the fund name | $1.2M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• B••••••••• I• 2••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $4.8M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F• B••••••••• A• 2••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $596,027 as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• J• 1• 2••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 year in the fund name | $10.9M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F• C•••••• I• 2••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 year in the fund name | $674,615 as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F• C•••••• I• 2••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 year in the fund name | $2.9M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• C•••••• I• 2••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 year in the fund name | $4.0M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F• C•••••• I• 2••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 year in the fund name | $41.3M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $110M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• M• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $79.9M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• G•••• E• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $49.4M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F• B•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $30.5M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F• B•• T• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $18.4M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F• B••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $18.1M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F• C•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.7M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• G• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.1M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
1 current, 0 former
Principal (1)
- M••••• J••••••••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- F••••• P••••••• G••••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- K•••• N••• B•• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Sep 5, 2023F• V••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)