Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••
T•••• F•••• is one of Europe's leading private equity investment firms - creating value through transforming businesses.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 24 of 25 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-02
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 24 of 25 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Apr 2, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 96%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-02, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 24
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- 4TH FLOOR, 2 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE, London, SE1 2AP
- Business phone
- +44 207 015 9536
- Sectors
- infrastructure, real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in businesses on a deal-by-deal basis where we see multiple opportunities to create value.
- roles
- unknown 40
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 40, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 40
- companies
- 40
- geography
- investments
- 40
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 7
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.075, value energy, examples EverPower, Infinis, RTR, count 1, share 0.025, value industrial services, examples WRG, count 1, share 0.025, value business services, examples HBS, count 1, share 0.025, value industrial manufacturing, examples EMI, count 1, share 0.025, value financial services, examples Angel Trains
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.075, value energy, examples EverPower, Infinis, RTR, count 1, share 0.025, value waste collection, examples WRG, count 1, share 0.025, value business support services, examples HBS, count 1, share 0.025, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples EMI, count 1, share 0.025, value financial services, examples Angel Trains
40 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in energy (3); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••• F•••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Apr 2, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••• F•••• S•••••• C•••••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $56.0M as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• F•••• D••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $6.2M as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• I• F••• • H• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $213,527 as of Apr 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• F•••• I••••••••• ••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0B as of Apr 2, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $34.1M as of Apr 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• F•••• D••••••• A•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.3M as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I• C••••••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $7.0M as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $6.9M as of Apr 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• F•••• D••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.8M as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I• C••••••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $5.7M as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• F•••• D••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.0M as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I• C••••••••• 1• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $899,448 as of Mar 25, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I• C••••••••• 3• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $829,221 as of Mar 28, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $607,249 as of Apr 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $230,186 as of Mar 25, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I•• C••••••••• C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I•• C••••••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 25, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I• C••••••••• 4• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I• C••••••••• 4• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I•• C••••••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 25, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I• C••••••••• 4• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I•• C••••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• I•• C••••••••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
- V•••• A•••• · Chief Executive Officer And Director Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•• H•••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• J•••• P•••• · Non Executive Director Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · since Sep 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••••• M••••• H••••••• · Director Of T•••• F•••• Investments (S•••••• O••••••••• Fund Ii) L•••••• · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• B••••••••• · Director Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · since Feb 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• I••• K•••••• S••••• · Director Of T•••• F•••• Investments (S•••••• O••••••••• Fund Ii) L•••••• · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• A••• N••••• · Director Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• W•••••• R••••••••• · Head Of Finance · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• R••• T••••• · Compliance Officer Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · since Feb 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• A••••• H••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
12 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• W•••••• G•••• · Chief Executive Officer And Director Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · Nov 1, 2016 to Mar 25, 2020 Inference
- C••••••••• J•••• B••••• · Mr · Mar 1, 2014 to Apr 10, 2015 Inference
- D•••• J•••• R••••• S•••••• · Compliance Officer Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · Jun 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- D•••••• L•• S•••• · Chief Financial Officer And Director Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · Dec 1, 2015 to Mar 25, 2019 Inference
- R••••• N•••••• B••• · Chief Operating Officer And Director Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · Sep 1, 2009 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- T•••• J••• M••••• · Chief Operating Officer And Director Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · Dec 1, 2015 to Mar 25, 2019 Inference
- J••• B•••••• S••••• · Director Of T•••• F•••• I••••••••• ••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••••• · Jan 1, 2012 to Apr 1, 2021 Inference
- J••• L•••••• L•••••••• · Director Of T•••• F•••• I••••••••• ••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••••• · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- M••••• G••••• R••••• · Director Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• · Nov 1, 2012 to Apr 2, 2022 Inference
- N•••• T••••• C•••• · Director Of T•••• F•••• I••••••••• ••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••••• · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- R•••• J••••••• B••••••••• · Director Of T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• · Oct 1, 2019 to Apr 2, 2022 Inference
- T•• J••• R••••• P•••• · Director Of T•••• F•••• Investments (Da) L•••••• · May 1, 2012 to Mar 25, 2020 Inference
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $150M oregon.gov
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $65.8M content.copera.org
- S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $3.4M content.sdcers.gov
- May 6, 2025TPG A••••o G••••• and T•••• F•••• Capital Partners Acquire L•••• P•••• L••••••
- May 6, 2025G•• H•••• steps down as T•••• F••••’s Chairman and Chief Investment Officer
- Mar 30, 2012T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
T•••• F•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…