DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYs•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $18B
- PE fund assets
- $15B
- PE funds
- 73
- Investments held
- 80 of 95
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors food_beverageControl minority
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 3
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 78 of 78 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 66 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $14.72bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 78 of 78 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 66 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 23, 2012 to Apr 15, 2026
- RAUM
- $18Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 73
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $15Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $18Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $15Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $15B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 65, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 78
- Employees
- 131
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
50 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- food beverage
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 95
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 95, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 95
- companies
- 50
- geography
- investments
- 95
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 8
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.04, value tech enabled services, examples Aderian Group, Rackspace Hosting, count 2, share 0.04, value financial services, examples Shift4 Payments, Sightline Payments, count 2, share 0.04, value media telecom, examples All Points Broadband, Hemisphere Media, count 1, share 0.02, value education, examples CloserStill Media, count 1, share 0.02, value consumer services, examples Gymboree Group
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.04, value financial services, examples Shift4 Payments, Sightline Payments, count 2, share 0.04, value media telecom, examples All Points Broadband, Hemisphere Media, count 1, share 0.02, value it managed services, examples Aderian Group, count 1, share 0.02, value education, examples CloserStill Media, count 1, share 0.02, value fitness recreation, examples Gymboree Group, count 1, share 0.02, value data processing hosting, examples Rackspace Hosting
50 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in tech enabled services (2); no dated observations
Funds
78 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• P•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $845M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• C•• C•••••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $225M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• N•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $120M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• P•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.1M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• C• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $6.0M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••••• F•••• A•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• W•• P• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $37.8M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• W•• P• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $25.9M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• S•••• D•• C••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $23.0M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• T•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $195,546 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• U•• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $155,165 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•• C•••••••• P••••••• D• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $121,712 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•• C•••••••• P••••••• C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $118,288 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $693M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••••• W•• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $297M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $270M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $55.7M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• O•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• ••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $554M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• O••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $430M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• P• ••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $416M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• C•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $304M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• O•• P• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $162M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• O•• P• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $117M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• O•• C•••••••• P••••••• U•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $108M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• G•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $100M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• O•• F•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $79.0M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• O•• P•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $66.0M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $44.1M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• P• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $39.1M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• ••• A•• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $16.9M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• A•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $14.2M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8B as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• P•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• S•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $27.5M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• M•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $444M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• P• M•• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $61.4M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• ••• M•• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $30.7M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• T•• I• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $162,150 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•• C•••••••• P••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $117,578 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• C•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $117,367 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• P•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $55,563 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $414M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• ••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $39.1M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• U•• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $13.5M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• T•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $10.9M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• ••• A•• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $5.9M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• E•• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• U•• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $660M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• P•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $546M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• W•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• I• A•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• H••••• X• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• T•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $820,338 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• H••••• S•• V•• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $8.4M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• H••••• S•• V• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• H••••• S•• I• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• H••••• S•• X• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• H••••• S•• V••• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• S•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $108M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• H••••• S•• V• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $5.8M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••••• •••• I•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Oct 7, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• ••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $19.6M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• L•• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $14.6M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• H••••• S•• I• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• H••••• S•• I•• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• H••••• S•• I• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• P•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $144M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• C••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $106M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• W••••••••• C•••••••• P••••••• •••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $20.5M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• A•• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $11.3M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• W••••••••• C•••••••• P••••••• •••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $8.5M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••••• H••••• S•• I• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.4M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Oct 7, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
127 current, 0 former
Partner (29)
- A••• R•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• P•• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S••• · Partner, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• B•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• R•••••• · Manager, Valuations & Performance Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• G••• · Partner, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• F••• · Partner, Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• G•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••• W•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• E•••• U•••••• · S••••••••• O• D••••• C•••• · since Jun 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••• M••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- G•••• M••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• R•••• d• F•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••••• Z••• · Senior Manager, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• R••••••• · Partner, Head of European Private Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• S•• · Senior Manager, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• J•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• G••••• · Managing Director, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• Z••• · Manager, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• Z• N••••••••• · Partner, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• R••••• · Manager, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• A•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• B••• · Manager, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• C•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• C••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• d• C••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• A••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• H••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (23)
- A•••• S••••••• · Principal, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• A••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• M••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• B••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• H•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• W••••• · Principal, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• C••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• I••• M••••• · Principal, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• L• Z••••••••• · D••••••• O• S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• C••••• L•••••• · since May 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• L• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• S••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• G•••• · Principal, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• P••••••• · Principal, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• L••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• C••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• T••••••••• · Principal, Trader · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• B•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• C• H••••••• · D••••••• O• S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• C••••• L•••••• · since May 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• T•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••• W••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• Z•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (3)
- A•••• L• · Vice President, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• L••••••• · Vice President, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• C•••••• · Vice President, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (25)
- A••••• S•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• S•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• S•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• H•••••• S••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• L••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• I••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• D•••••• · Associate, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• U•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• E•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• C••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• Z••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• N••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• K••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• M•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• N•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• C••••••• · Associate, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• T••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• Z••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• D••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• R•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• F•••••• M•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• S•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• K••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• G•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••• B•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (8)
- C••••••••• C••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• J•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• H••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• C•••• · Principal, Value Creation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••• C•••••• · Partner, Value Creation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• J•••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• H•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• B•••• · Principal, Value Creation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (2)
- J•••• F••••• · Managing Director, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• M•••• · Partner, Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (19)
- A•••• H• · Senior Treasury Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• A•••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• C•••• · Manager, Trade Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• F•••• · Senior Manager, Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• G••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• C•••••• · Infrastructure Administrator, IT · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• D•••••••• · CFO, S••••••••• O••••••••• F•••s · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D•••••••• Y•••••••• · Partner, CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D•••••••• Y•••••••• · C•• O• S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• · since Aug 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• P••••• · Head of Human Resources · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• G••••••••• · Controller, Corporate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R•••••• · Associate, IT · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• Z• N••••••••• · C••••••••• C•••••• O• S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• K••• · Senior Vice President, Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Q••••• W••• · Vice President, Trade Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• C•••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• G••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• V••••••• · Controller, Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•• Z•••• · Manager, Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (18)
- A• P••• · Senior Accountant, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• D••• · Senior Accountant, Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• F••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• D•••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• M••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• C••••• · Senior Accountant, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• K•• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• M•••••••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• C••• · Senior Accountant, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• K••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• Y•••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• C•••• · Senior Accountant, Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• N•••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• S••••• · Senior Accountant, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• R•••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• M••••• · Head of Technology Infrastructure and Security · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••• T••• · Senior Accountant, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y• R•• · Senior Accountant, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
95 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
1 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 1, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | A•••••• G•••• | Seller (confirmed) | s•••••••••.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
- L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- D•• A••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
14 disclosed
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in S••••••••• C•••••• I••• L••• $300M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in S••••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• $400M sib.wa.gov
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••••••• C•••••• I••• L••• $150M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• $150M calstrs.com
- P••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• $74.0M pa.gov
- P••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••••••• C•••••• I••• L••• $150M pa.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••••••• C••••••• L•• $150M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• $225M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••••••• C•••••• I••• L••• $225M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••••••• C••••••• L•• $150M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $250M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $225M osc.ny.gov
- T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• o• t•• S•••• o• I••••••• amount not disclosed trsil.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
Events
9 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 15, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 2, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactT•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• o• t•• S•••• o• I•••••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Jul 2, 2019••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Nov 10, 2015••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Feb 23, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
S••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…