The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•••• P•••••••• I•••
Candidate, based in Indianapolis, IN.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $168M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $168M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 11 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 11 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 20, 2012 to Dec 21, 2015
- RAUM
- $168Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 27%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2015-12-21, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Indianapolis, IN
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••• C•••• B••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $725,000 as of Feb 19, 2015 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| V•••• C•••• B••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $409,950 as of Feb 19, 2015 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| V•••• C•••• B••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $190,000 as of Feb 19, 2015 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
- M•••••• D•••• H••• · President, Treasurer, Director & Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• R••••• D••••• · Vice President, Secretary, Director · since Jan 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 20, 2012••• Locked
V•••• P•••••••• I••• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…