Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••••• W••• N•••• A•••••• L•••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 37 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 34
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.28bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 37 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 34
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 27, 2024
- RAUM
- $36Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $285Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $285Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 5%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-27, latest gav Hedge Fund $9.4B, Private Equity Fund $285M, latest counts Hedge Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 34, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 154
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 350 PARK AVENUE, 18TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-235-2800
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M• X• H••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $63.3M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M• X• H••••• I••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $222M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- T••• C••••••••• B••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••• E••• L•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• M•••••• S•••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jun 1, 2004 to Dec 6, 2023 Inference
- I•• G••••• W••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2011 to Nov 30, 2015 Inference
- P••• R• M••••••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2011 to Nov 30, 2015 Inference
- S•••• R••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2004 to Apr 12, 2019 Inference
- S••• J•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2019 to May 29, 2019 Inference
- K•• C•••••• M•••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- Mar 30, 2012M••••••• W••• N•••• A•••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M••••••• W••• N•••• A•••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…