DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
Firms / Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLC
Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLC
Classification
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-02
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 16, 2021 to Jul 2, 2024
- RAUM
- $572Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $581,995reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $581,995sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 60%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-02, latest gav Real Estate Fund $8.5M, Private Equity Fund $581,995, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 47
- Headquarters
- Cincinnati, OH
- Office address
- 38 FOUNTAIN SQUARE PLAZA, Cincinnati, OH, 45263
- Business phone
- (513) 534-7452
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Crest Partners II LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $382,667 as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Pine Crest Actis Emerging Markets Fund LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $124,520 as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Pine Crest Partners I LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $74,808 as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
11 current, 4 former
Managing partner (5)
- David Edward Briggs · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Eric Benjamin Housman · President/Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Jonathan William Reynolds · Senior Vice President/Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Lori Michelle Frischer · Senior Vice President/Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Mary Ellen Reilly · Senior Vice President/Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (2)
- David C Olson · Managing Director, Practice Management · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Robert Presley Banks · Manager Member · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (3)
- Cynthia Rose Stroik · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Darren Lee Earnhardt · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Keith Gregary Watson · Managing Director Of Administration And Operations · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (1)
- Mary Spalding Robbins · Chief Investment Strategist · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- Jennifer Mary Franta · Managing Member · Dec 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- Kristine Reed Garrett · Managing Member · Dec 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2023 Inference
- Michael Francis Kennedy · Senior Vice President/Managing Member · Dec 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- Diane Jean Hulls · Vice President/Chief Compliance Officer/Compliance Director · Dec 1, 2020 to Nov 2, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jul 29, 2026Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLC: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 2 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 16, 2021Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLC first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLC is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…