Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••
Your Business Succession and Growth Partner. Advising and investing in closely held businesses for over 20 years. Who We Are A team of experts in corporate finance, investment banking, valuation, tax, M&A, and ESOPs dedicated to fostering long-term client partnerships through the analysis, creation, and realization of bespoke ownership transition
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 26, 2024 to Nov 26, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $37.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $37.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $37.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $37.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Minneapolis, MN
- Office address
- 800 NORTH WASHINGTON AVE, SUITE 900, Minneapolis, MN, 55401
- Business phone
- 612-528-1740
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- While other capital providers demand senior or preferred positions to “de-risk” their investment, we seek to share equally in both risk and reward, ensuring our incentives remain fully aligned with the long-term success of our clients’ business.
- roles
- unknown 2
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 2, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 2
- companies
- 2
- geography
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
2 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $20.0M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• • L••••• S•• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.7M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• • L••••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.9M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- E••••• J••••• M••••••• · President, Secretary, And Treasurer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• M••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• L•••••• · Director & Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• D•••• · Director & Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• R••••••• · VP & Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• P••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• P•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• N•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• P•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• C•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• M••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• P••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• S••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• W•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• J•••• · Chief of Staff · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B• S••••••••• L•• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| S••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- Nov 26, 2024P••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
P••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…