The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••• L••• I••••• I••••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in Jericho, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.9B
- PE fund assets
- $1.8M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 5
- RAUM $1.9B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 3 of 16 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 3 of 16 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 3 of 16 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $554Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 19%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $484M, Real Estate Fund $216,043, Other Private Fund $19.6M, Private Equity Fund $1.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 5, Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 7, Real Estate Fund 4, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 26
- Headquarters
- Jericho, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•• P••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2024 | $433,873 filed Mar 28, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| 1••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2014 | $3,479 filed Nov 10, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R•••• F•••••• P•••••••• · President And Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• D••••• R•••••••• · Manager, Chairman, Ceo · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• C•••••• P•••••••• · Executive Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• W• M••••••• · Executive Managing Director And Director Of Research · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• P•••••• G••••• · Senior Vice President - Private Wealth Management · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• A••••• G•••• · Senior Vice President, General Counsel, And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• J••••• J••••• · Executive Vice President And Chief Financial Officer · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• A••• S••••• · Executive Vice President General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2005 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 29, 2019 | Minority investment | F•••• L••• I••••• I••••••••• L•• | Target (confirmed) | kuduinvestment.com |
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2019••• Locked
- Apr 1, 2013••• Locked
F•••• L••• I••••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 5 records in RIA and Wealth, Real Estate Funds and Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…