The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A••••• L••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•

Private credit managerClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Stamford, CTa•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$5.8B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$4.9B
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShow
Class
Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.91bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Strategies
PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Aug 9, 2018 to Mar 29, 2024
RAUM
$5.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$4.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$5.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$4.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
40%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $757M, Private Equity Fund $4.9B, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
24
Headquarters
Stamford, CT
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A••••• L••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••• L••• • T•• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$438M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
A••••• L••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$2.3B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
Team
9 current, 1 former
Board or advisory (4)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • A••••••••• C••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 31, 2026
    A••••• L••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Aug 9, 2018
    A••••• L••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A••••• L••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…