Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•••••• C•••••• L••
Empower your financial future with Concorde Investment Management in Dallas, TX. Specializing in wealth management and preservation, we offer personalized advisory services, strategic portfolio planning, and exclusive private capital investments. Backed by 45 years of integrity, experience, and research-driven strategies to grow and safeguard your legacy.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 27, 2023 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $39.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $39.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $39.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $39.3M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 8383 PRESTON CENTER PLAZA, SUITE 360, Dallas, TX, 75225
- Business phone
- 972-701-5400
- Sectors
- manufacturing, healthcare, technology, energy
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We focus on sectors where we've committed our own capital, including healthcare, medical technology, energy, information technology, manufacturing, applied AI, and beyond.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $23.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $9.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•••••• E••••• P••••••• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $6.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- G••• B•••• W••• · MANAGING DIRECTOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• A• S•••••• · MANAGING DIRECTOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• B• W••• · DIRECTOR OF PORTFOLIO OPERATIONS · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• B•••• W••• · Trustee · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• B•••• W••• · Trustee · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• E• S••••• · OPERATIONS ADMINISTRATOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Mar 31, 2026O•••••• C•••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 27, 2023O•••••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
O•••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…