Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• G•••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
We provide extraordinary services and experiences for extraordinary families and individuals. We Are As a leading independent multi-family office, we tailor investment strategies to the unique needs of individuals, families, and institutions, aligning our interests by investing alongside our clients to foster a collaborative partnership. About Our Team We Serve We serve entrepreneurial individuals, families, […]
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 3 of 21 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 14
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 3 of 21 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 14
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Aug 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 14%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-01, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 14, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Memphis, TN
- Office address
- 5100 POPLAR AVENUE, SUITE 3100, Memphis, TN, 38137
- Business phone
- 901-498-6300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• P• • L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• a• S••••• o• G•••• S••••• P•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $14.5M as of Feb 18, 2019 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•••••• E••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• a• S••••• o• G•••• S••••• P•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $6.4M as of Feb 18, 2019 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••• S••••• L•••• a• S••••• o• G•••• S••••• P•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $5.9M as of Feb 18, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown |
- S••••• W•••• S••••• · Chief Executive Officer, S••••• Managing Director · since Sep 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• W•••• S••••• · FounderChief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• M••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• T• H•••• · Client Service Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• S• S•••••• · Client Service Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• A• M••••• · Client Service Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• O•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• H••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• H••••• S•••• · Chief Operating OfficerChief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• M• F•••• · Director of Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• M•••••• G••••••••• · S••••• Advisor *Tax Estate Planning · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• M••••• · Managing DirectorChief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• D• B••••• · Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• A• W••••••• · DirectorS••••• Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• T• M••••• · Managing DirectorS••••• Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• C• B•••••• · S••••• Managing DirectorS••••• Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• C•••••• C••••• · Chairman · Jan 1, 2019 to Oct 7, 2019 Inference
- L•••• M•••••• G••••••••• · Vice Chairman · Jan 1, 2019 to Oct 7, 2019 Inference
- D•••••• L••• H••• · Member · Sep 1, 2004 to Feb 18, 2019 Inference
- J•••• A•••• W••• · Chief Investment Officer · Jun 1, 2006 to Feb 18, 2019 Inference
- D••• C••• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2019 to Apr 29, 2021 Inference
- J••• M•••••• R•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Apr 1, 2021 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• L•••••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2021 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
- R•••••• A••••••• F•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2009 to Feb 18, 2019 Inference
- Mar 29, 2012S•••• G•••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
S•••• G•••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…