The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••••••
Hybrid manager, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not applicable
- PE fund assets
- Not applicable
- PE funds
- Not applicable
- Investments held
- 0 of 5
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with no Form ADV on record and no observations yet. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 18, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 5
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 5, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 5
- companies
- 5
- geography
- investments
- 5
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.2, value software, examples Brightpearl, count 1, share 0.2, value transportation logistics, examples GmbH
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.2, value software, examples Brightpearl, count 1, share 0.2, value freight forwarding brokerage, examples GmbH
5 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••••• S•••• | Role unknown | exited exited Apr 25, 2022 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| B••••••••• | Role unknown | exited exited Dec 22, 2021 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| D••••••••• | Role unknown | exited exited Jul 21, 2020 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| G••• | Role unknown | exited exited Sep 3, 2018 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| O••••• | Role unknown | exited exited Jul 23, 2020 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25, 2022 | Exit to a strategic buyer | B•••••••• S•••• | Seller (confirmed) | cipiopartners.com |
| Dec 22, 2021 | Exit to a strategic buyer | B••••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | cipiopartners.com |
| Jul 23, 2020 | Exit to a strategic buyer | O••••• | Seller (confirmed) | cipiopartners.com |
| Jul 21, 2020 | Exit to a strategic buyer | D••••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | cipiopartners.com |
| Sep 3, 2018 | Exit to a strategic buyer | G••• | Seller (confirmed) | cipiopartners.com |
- Apr 25, 2022Cipio Partners exits B•••••••• S•••• to Kantar
- Dec 22, 2021Cipio Partners exits B••••••••• to Sage Group
- Jul 23, 2020Cipio Partners exits O••••• to Amdocs
- Jul 21, 2020Cipio Partners exits D••••••••• to Synaptics
- Sep 3, 2018Cipio Partners Exits softgarden to Investcorp