Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
Hanover Hillcrest Holdings, LLC
- Class
- Real estate private equityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 3 private equity vehicles are named real estate
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Real estate private equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 3 private equity vehicles are named real estate
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 30, 2018
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-03-30, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 2820 ROSS TOWER, 500 NORTH AKARD STREET, Dallas, TX, 75201
- Business phone
- 214-219-4650
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KWS Property Management, LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of May 18, 2017 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| RAZ Property Company, Ltd. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $33.6M as of May 18, 2017 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Cotton Creek Oncore Waste Partners, Ltd. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.7M as of Mar 31, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Creek Capital Partners II, L.P. | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2016 | $168M filed Apr 8, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| Cotton Creek Capital Partners, Ltd. | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2016 | $49.2M filed Apr 8, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| Cotton Creek Investment Company, Ltd. | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2016 | $42.6M filed Apr 8, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| Cotton Creek Terrace Sbs, Ltd. | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2016 | $29.6M filed Apr 8, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| Cotton Creek Marcellus Partners II, Ltd. | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2016 | $21.1M filed Apr 8, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| Cotton Creek Marcellus Partners, Ltd. | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2016 | $21.1M filed Apr 8, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| RB Acquisition Co-Invest, L.P. | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $13.9M filed Apr 8, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| Cotton Creek Waste Partners, Ltd. | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2016 | $9.0M filed Apr 8, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C7 Co-Invest, L.P. | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $9.0M filed Apr 8, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- James Edward Braden · President And Member · since Jun 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Smith Asher Brownlie · Chief Executive Officer And Member · since Jun 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Frederick William Wahl · Chief Investment Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- Anthony James Loth · Co-Trustee, The Smith A. Brownlie Iii Family Income Trust · Nov 1, 2004 to Jul 12, 2017 Inference
- Teresa Pitts Brownlie · Co-Trustee, The Smith A. Brownlie Iii Family Income Trust · Nov 1, 2004 to Jul 12, 2017 Inference
- Antonio Joseph Digesualdo · Managing Director And Member, Cotton Creek Capital Management Ii, Llc (Relying Adviser) · Sep 1, 2011 to Jul 12, 2017 Inference
- Brooksie Reese Braden · Member · Apr 1, 2000 to Jul 12, 2017 Inference
- Maxine Kay Creath Wilemon · Limited Partner · Jun 1, 2005 to Jul 12, 2017 Inference
- Stanley R. Wilemon · Limited Partner · Jun 1, 2005 to Jul 12, 2017 Inference
- Kevin Leroy Borg · Chief Compliance Officer, Brownlie & Braden, Llc · Oct 1, 2008 to Aug 6, 2013 Inference
- Steven Dale Lankenau · Chief Financial Officer, Brownlie & Braden, Llc · Aug 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- Burton Patterson · Vice President And Member, Cotton Creek Oncore Management, Llc (Relying Adviser) · Mar 1, 2008 to Jan 16, 2015 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 129675 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012Hanover Hillcrest Holdings, LLC first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Hanover Hillcrest Holdings, LLC is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…