Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / N••• T••••• C•••••• P••••••• P••• L•••

N••• T••••• C•••••• P••••••• P••• L•••

Buyout firmLower middle marketSingapore, Singaporen•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

N••• T••••• invests in the technology and industrials sector of the Indo-Pacific. The firm has established a leading track record in partnering closely with companies to build lasting value. N••• T••••• applies deep sector insight, active involvement and operational empathy in working with companies to create long-term equity growth for all stakeholders.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.84bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 3, 2020 to Mar 29, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$838Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$838Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$838Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $838M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Singapore, Singapore, Singapore
Office address
76 PECK SEAH STREET, LEVEL 2, Singapore, Singapore, 079331
Business phone
65 6438 8074
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
transportation logistics, technology
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We invest with a global technology perspective, but operate with local knowledge and skills.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 4
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 4, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 4
companies
4
geography
investments
4
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
N••• T••••• P• F••• 3• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$509M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
N••• T••••• P• F••• 2• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$329M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
N••• T••••• P• F••• 1• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of Mar 18, 2022
no Form DWound down
Team
9 current, 1 former
Managing partner (1)
Partner (4)
Operating partner (1)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
4 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • F•••• A••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Dec 3, 2020
    N••• T••••• C•••••• P••••••• P••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)