Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 46 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 44
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 46 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 44
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $195Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $195Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Hedge Fund $195M, latest counts Hedge Fund 9, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 42, Real Estate Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 2
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 1270 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, 7TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10020
- Business phone
- 1-646-662-6004
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• I•• B• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $34.1M as of Nov 11, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G••••••• C• F•••••••• A••••• F••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $23.2M as of Nov 29, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• a• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $23.1M as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• a• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $22.8M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••••• O••••••• M••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $3.5M as of Jul 16, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•••••••• O••••••• M••••• F••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.8M as of Jul 16, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G••••••• F•••••••• A••••• F••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $542,517 as of Nov 29, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G••••••• C••••• O••••••••• H••••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $38,633 as of Jul 16, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G••••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• I• C• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G••••••• O••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J••••• B• T••••• · Member · since May 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- S••••• S•••• S••••• · Member · May 1, 2007 to Sep 6, 2016 Inference
- B•••• C•••• · Chief Operating Officer · May 1, 2007 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J••••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- K•••••• M••• B••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2018 to Oct 30, 2018 Inference
- M•••••• J••••• L•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- M•••••• L•••••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2015 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 155253 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012G••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
G••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…