DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••••• P•••••• E••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Londong•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $79.1M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
What we can say about this record
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 2.3 years ago and 23 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-13
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 13, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $79.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $79.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $79.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund $79.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
8 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• •• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.3M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• •• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 9, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• •• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $32.6M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| G••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• •• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $32.0M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| G••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• •• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $10.1M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| G••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• •• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $107,650 as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| G••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• T•• U• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 9, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• T•• U• F••• P••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 9, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
4 current, 3 former
Partner (3)
- A••••• J••• K•••••• G••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• G••••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••• T•••••• · Partner · since Dec 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- T•••••• J•••• S••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••••• L••••• R••••••• · Chief Executive/Partner · Sep 1, 2011 to Jun 30, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• T••••• I•••• · Partner · Dec 1, 2016 to Jun 27, 2023 Inference
- S•••• K•••••• F••••• · Partner · Sep 1, 2011 to Jun 27, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 30, 2012G••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)