Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / U•• P• M••••••• L•••

U•• P• M••••••• L•••

Buyout firmLower middle marketHamiltonu••••••••SEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 12, 2017 to Mar 26, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$35.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$35.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$35.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $35.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Hamilton, Bermuda
Office address
WILLIAMS HOUSE, 4TH FLOOR, 20 REID STREET, Hamilton, HM11
Business phone
441 296 4304
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
U•• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• •••••• 2•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$35.0M
as of Mar 26, 2024
no Form DHarvest
U•• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$947,850
as of Mar 26, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
2 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • S•••• C•••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 288216 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Apr 12, 2017
    U•• P• M••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)