DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / D•••••• B••••• A•••••••• L••
D•••••• B••••• A•••••••• L••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 37 of 37 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 35 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $11.78bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-15
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 37 of 37 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 35 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 5, 2018 to Jul 15, 2024
- RAUM
- $13Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 35
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $12Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $12Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $12Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $12B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 35, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 37
- Employees
- 125
- Headquarters
- Boca Raton, FL
- Office address
- 750 PARK OF COMMERCE DRIVE, SUITE 210, Boca Raton, FL, 33487
- Business phone
- 561-570-4644
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
36 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••••••• Z••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $936M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• F•••••• H••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $310M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $199M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• D• R••• H••••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $196M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••• E•••••• D•• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $85.4M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••• A•••••• D• R••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $37.6M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••••••• Z••• P••••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.4M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••• B••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8B as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D••••••••• Z••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $619M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D••••••••• Z••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $496M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••• 7•• D••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $137M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••• S•••••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.9M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• A••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $318M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D• A•••••• A•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $139M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D• A•••••• A••• B••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $88.9M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••• Z••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| D• A•••••• E•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A•••••• E••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R••••••• D• A•••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $571M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••• D• A•••••• H••••••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $330M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• V••••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $330M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• V••••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $288M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••• D• A•••••• H••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $65.3M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C••••• V••••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $65.0M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••• D• A•••••• H••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $53.4M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A•••••• I••••••• D•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $18.1M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D• A•••••• H••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $8.0M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| D• A•••••• H••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $6.4M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| D• A•••••• H••••••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $5.3M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| D•••••• B••••• A••••• T•••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $540M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| D•••••• B••••• S•••• C••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $197M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| D•••••• B••••• U• T•••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $174M as of Jul 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| D•••••• B••••• M••••• H••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $129M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D• A•••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $17.0M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| D• U• D••• C••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $156,820 as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
4 current, 4 former
Managing partner (1)
- M••• C••••••••• G•••• · Chairman And Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Vice president (1)
- T••••• B•••••• M•••••••• · Vice President And Treasurer · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (2)
- A•• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• D••••• S•••••• · Vice President, Chief O•••••••• Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••••• J•••••• J•••••• · Chairman, Management Manager · Jan 1, 2014 to Dec 12, 2019 Inference
- J•••••• E••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Vice President, Secretary, Chief Administrative Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- L••• E•••• S•••••• · Vice President, Chief O•••••••• Officer · Jul 1, 2021 to Jun 21, 2024 Inference
- E••• v•• E•••• · Vice President, Treasurer · Sep 1, 2017 to Jul 23, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- May 1, 2026D•••••• B••••• A•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 35 (2024 extract) -> 45 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 5, 2018D•••••• B••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
D•••••• B••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…