Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••• C••••••
We are a $2.2B AUM venture capital firm focused on harnessing AI and data science to deploy capital with precision — into N-of-1 companies.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.40bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-11
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 70 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 14 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 21, 2019 to Dec 11, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 14
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $404Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $404Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 16%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-11, latest gav Other Private Fund $123M, Private Equity Fund $404M, Venture Capital Fund $2.2B, latest counts Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 14, Venture Capital Fund 54, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 14, Venture Capital Fund 70
- Employees
- 32
- Business phone
- (707) 653-5302
- Sectors
- food beverage, technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- The ability to consistently identify and invest in potential 10-100x outcomes in the private markets requires a foundational underwriting framework built from a bottom-up view of product-market fit.
- roles
- unknown 5, minority 1
- period
- to 2026-08-17, from 2026-08-17, undated holdings 5, dated observations 1
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 5, minority 1
- companies
- 6
- geography
- count 1, share 0.167, value WA, count 1, share 0.167, value CA
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••• C•••••• V• L•• S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $19.2M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••• C•••••• V• L•• S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.7M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••• C•••••• V• L•• S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.2M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• C•••••• V•• L•• S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.4M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••• C•••••• V• L•• S••••• 2• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $107M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• C•••••• I••• L•• S••••• 5• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $96.8M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• C•••••• V• L•• S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $58.9M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• C•••••• V• L•• S••••• 5• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $22.4M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• C•••••• V• L•• S••••• 4• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $6.6M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• C••••••• L•• S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $64.9M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| T•••• C•••••• I•• L•• S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $32.0M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••• C•••••• I•• L•• S••••• 7• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $30.4M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••• C•••••• I•• L•• S••••• 3• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $20.0M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••• C•••••• I•• L•• S••••• 4• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $8.2M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••• C•••••• I•• L•• S••••• 5• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- A•••• S•••• · Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• R••••• · Managing Member And Chief Executive Officer · since Dec 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• H•• · Managing Member And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••••• D•••• M••••••••• · Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M• M•••••••• · Manager, IR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• P••• · Senior Associate, Venture and Crypto · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••• Z••• · Senior Associate, Venture and Crypto · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• B••••••• · Investment Analyst, Venture · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• P••••••••• · Partner, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• B•••••• · Assistant Controller, Venture · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• G•••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• E•••• · Legal Operations Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• H•••• · Tax Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• M•••••• · Director, Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• G•••• · VP, Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• N••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• E••••• O•••••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• E••••• O•••••• · General Counsel · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• B••••• · Head of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• C••••••• · Controller, Crypto · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• J•••••• · Controller, Venture · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• B•••••• · Operations Manager, Crypto · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••••• B•••••• M•••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2023 to Dec 11, 2024 Inference
- K•••• S•••••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2022 to Dec 11, 2024 Inference
- A••• N••••••• C••• · Chief Product Officer · Jul 1, 2022 to Dec 11, 2024 Inference
- J••• E•••••• E••••••• · Chief Technology Officer · Jul 1, 2022 to Dec 11, 2024 Inference
- L••• L••• P•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2019 to May 31, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• T•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2021 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••••• I••• | Minority | active | Aug 17, 2026 venture round | 1 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| A••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| C•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| D••••••• w••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| I•••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| Z••• P•••• S••••••• I••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
- Jun 21, 2019T•••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
T•••• C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…