Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••• A••••••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $10.70bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-19
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-1)own website statement“A••• A••••••••• is the first A••• private equity fund-of-funds to open an office in Mainland C••••”a••••••.com
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 135 of 136 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 19, 2024
- RAUM
- $15Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 121
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $11Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $11B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 121, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 135
- Employees
- 50
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ONE EMBARCADERO CENTER, 16TH FLOOR, San Francisco, CA, 94111
- Business phone
- 415-723-8100
- Sectors
- environmental services
- Geography
- A•••
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- QFLP license—first and only LP to date that can invest in RMB
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• X•• L••• | Growth fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $3.0M | Fundraising |
| A••• K•••• B••••• I•••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• A•••••••• B••••• I•••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• A••••••••• F• I••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•• Y••• B••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $36.4M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N•• Y••• C••••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $11.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• A••••••••• D••••••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $9.2M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• J•••• B••••• I•••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.9M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• A••••••••• D••••••• V• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• I•••• G••••• I•••••••• G• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $26.1M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• X•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $8.2M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• C•••• V•••••• I•••••••• M• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• I•••• G••••• I•••••••• E• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• K•••• B••••• I•••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• C•••• V•••••• I•••••••• K• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• C•••• V•••••• I•••••••• L• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $316M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• A••••••••• F• I••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $149M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $104M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• A••••••••• I•••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $103M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| V••••••• A••• I•••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $92.5M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M• A••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $84.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $68.2M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• •••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $40.8M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• K•••• B••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $10.1M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••••• A••• A••••••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $5.9M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• J•••• B••••• I•••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• P•• A••• B••••• I•••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• A•••••••• B••••• I•••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• X•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• C•••• V•••••• I•••••••• J• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $634,112 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| N•• Y••• B••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $218M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| N•• Y••• C••••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $204M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• A••••••••• D••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $164M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• A••••••••• D••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $106M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• A••••••••• D••••••• V• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $25.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• I•••• V•••••• I•••••••• D• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $15.4M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• X• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $11.8M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• K•••• B••••• I•••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $4.7M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| F•• A••• I•••••••• I•• A••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• C•••• V•••••• I•••••••• F• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $3.4M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• S•••••• S••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• K•••• B••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $871,067 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• C•••• V•••••• I•••••••• H• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $288,006 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• C•••• V•••••• I•••••••• E• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $15.1M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• C•••• V•••••• I•••••••• G• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $13.2M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• S•••••• S••••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• A••••••••• F• I••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $326M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V••••••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $261M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M• A••• I•••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $251M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• D•••••• A••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $241M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $209M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••••• A••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $187M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $44.1M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N•• J••••• A••• I•••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $343M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $892,134 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• A••••••••• I•••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $425M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N•• Y••• C••••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $290M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•• Y••• B••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $272M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• C•••• V•••••• I•••••••• D• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $31.4M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F•• A••• I•••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $29.7M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• P•• A••• B••••• I•••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $9.6M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B•• A•••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D••••••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $868,179 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $785,833 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• D••••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $774,151 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $732,302 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $537,898 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $354,843 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $350,469 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•• F•••••••• A••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $595M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I• A••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $265M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• A••••••••• F• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $223M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $223M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V••••••• A••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $179M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• I• E••••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $71.8M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• I•••• G••••• I•••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $11.4M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• P•• A••• B••••• I•••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $11.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• I• C•••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $5.1M as of Aug 13, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $562,037 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• I•••••••• B••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $433,835 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••• A••• 2••• M•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 year in the fund name | $80.6M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• A••••••••• D••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $8.0M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•• A••• I•••••••• I• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $6.8M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• A••••••••• C••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• P•• A••• B••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•• A••• I•••••••• I• A••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $678,022 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• P•• A••• B••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $168,570 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• J•••• B••••• I•••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $156,643 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•• A••• I•••••••• A••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 13, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N• A••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $151M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•• A••• I• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $124M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••• A••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $95.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•• A••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $51.9M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| N•• M••••• A••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $15.9M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• A••••••••• D••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $4.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• A••••••••• C••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $425,737 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••• A••• 2••• M••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2011 year in the fund name | $47.5M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $493M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M• A••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $122M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $110M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| N•• J••••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $107M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| N•• Y••• C••••••••• P••• A••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $75.5M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| N•• Y••• B••••••• P••• A••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $62.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• A••••••••• I•••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $61.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $40.8M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•• A••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $27.0M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••••••• A••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $16.2M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• A••••••••• I•••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $12.2M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• I•••• V•••••• I•••••••• C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $10.6M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• C•••• V•••••• I•••••••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $7.8M as of Jul 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•• J••••• A••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.4M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• P•• A••• B••••• I•••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.1M as of Jul 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O••••••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.7M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• I•••• V•••••• I•••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.3M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O••••••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.2M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.1M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• J•••• B••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.6M as of Jul 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• K•••• B••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.4M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $762,865 as of Jun 29, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I•••• G••••• I•••••••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $406,378 as of Jul 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I•••• V•••••• I•••••••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $312,098 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• C•••• D••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $244,695 as of Jul 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• C•••• V•••••• I•••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $234,610 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• C•••• G••••• I•••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $210,568 as of Jul 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• P•• A••• B••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $186,918 as of Jul 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• J•••• B••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $109,715 as of Mar 4, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• A• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $37,441 as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• P•• A••• B••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $11,085 as of Jun 29, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A•••••• Y••••• · Manager, Member · since Apr 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••••••• X• · Manager, Member · since Mar 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J•••••• M• · Manager, Member · since Mar 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• G••• · Manager, Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• T•••••• D••••••• · Chief Legal Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• D••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• R••• · Trustee · Sep 1, 2000 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- F•••••••• W••••• H•••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 1981 to Mar 4, 2013 Inference
- K•••••• A•• H••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- M•••• W••••• H•••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- P••••••• C•••••••• H•••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 1981 to Mar 4, 2013 Inference
- L•••• L•••• W••• · Member · Mar 1, 2006 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- W•••••• D••••• L•••••••• · Manager, Member · May 1, 2006 to Mar 24, 2023 Inference
- E•••• P•••••••• L•• 14 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- C••• E•••• P••••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- R••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- D•••••• D••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A••• A• I••••••••• L••• $14.1M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A••• C•••• G••••• I••••••••• L••• $50.0M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A••• I•••• V•••••• I•••••••• a• L••• $5.0M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $48.9M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• $50.0M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in C••••••••• A••• I••••••••• L••• $150M calpers.ca.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $50.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $50.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• $48.9M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in N•• Y••• B••••••• P••• A••• I••••••••• L• $75.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in N•• Y••• B••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• $194M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in N•• Y••• B••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• $210M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in N•• Y••• C••••••••• P••• A••• I••••••••• L• $125M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in N•• Y••• C••••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• $250M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in N•• Y••• C••••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• $190M osc.ny.gov
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• in A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• $99.0M msbi.us
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• in M• A••• I••••••••• L• $300M msbi.us
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $50.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in A••• A••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $50.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in N•• Y••• B••••••• P••• A••• I••••••••• L• $75.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in N•• Y••• C••••••••• P••• A••• I••••••••• L• $125M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $50.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in N•• Y••• B••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I••• L• $200M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in N•• Y••• B••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• $210M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in N•• Y••• C••••••••• P••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L• $190M osc.ny.gov
- N•• J••••• D••••••• o• I••••••••• in N•• J••••• A••• I•••••••• I•• L••• $200M nj.gov
- N•• J••••• D••••••• o• I••••••••• in N•• J••••• A••• I•••••••• I••• L• $300M nj.gov
- N•• J••••• D••••••• o• I••••••••• in N•• J••••• A••• I••••••••• L••• $100M nj.gov
- Jul 29, 2026A••• A••••••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 121 (2024 extract) -> 131 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 19, 2014N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• reports A••• A••••••••• Capital Partners IV , L. P.: $50,000,000 committed, vintage 2014Lp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 29, 2012A••• A••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••• A••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…