Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Investors and Managers Dedicated to Building Long Term Value. The H••••••• team is dedicated to supporting management teams to help them grow industry leading businesses.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.30bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 25, 2017 to Mar 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $299Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $299Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $299Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $299Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $299M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 475 FIFTH AVENUE, 20TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10017
- Business phone
- (212) 514-0023
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $5.0M to $25.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We look to invest in businesses that are at inflection points where we can use our expertise to help guide and accelerate their growth.
- roles
- unknown 6
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 6
- companies
- 6
- geography
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.167, value energy, examples Capital Pump & Equipment LLC
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.167, value energy, examples Capital Pump & Equipment LLC
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in energy (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $50.5M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $25.8M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $108M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H••••••• L•••••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Nov 23, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• F•••• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $115M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $28.6M as of Mar 26, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- E••••• V•••••• D•••••• · Managing Member · since Apr 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• L•••• D•••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• M•••••• R••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- G••••••• P•••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2020 to Mar 18, 2022 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••• R•••••• L•• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| C•••••• P••• • E•••••••• L•• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| H•••••••• D•••••• L•• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| K••• L••••••••• I•• ••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| P•••••• F••••• L•• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| S•••••••• F••••••••• E••••••••• L•• ••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- S•••••• N••••••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Mar 31, 2026H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 25, 2017H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
H••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…