The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••

Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableunsized· Austin, TX

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$1.8B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
Not established
PE funds
3
Form ADV
Investments held
2 of 2
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShow
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 14, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)
    R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
  2. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
? to Mar 30, 2026
RAUM
$1.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
2 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
healthcare, life sciences
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 1, minority 1
period
to 2026-06-18, from 2026-06-18, undated holdings 1, dated observations 1
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 1, minority 1
companies
2
geography
investments
2
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share unknown, value business services, examples Show + Tell
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share unknown, value advertising marketing, examples Show + Tell

2 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in business services (1); observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
0 on record, 3 more on the reporting tape
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$356M
filed Mar 30, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
H•••• E••••••• S••• L•••Private Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$17.1M
filed Mar 30, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
H•••• E••••••• S••••• L•••Private Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$6.2M
filed Mar 30, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
2 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
11 most recent
Across the graphs

H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…