The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••• F••• 3• L••
Buyout firm, based in Paget.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $30.4M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 23 May 2023, Filed a Form D on 23 May 2023, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 25, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 13, 2023 to Mar 25, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $30.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $30.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $30.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $30.4M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Paget, Bermuda
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
W••••• F••••••••• H••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$30.4M
- W••••• F••••••••• H••••••• L•• Feeder or parallel · 2023$30.4M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W••••• F••••••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 Form D first sale | $30.4M as of Mar 25, 2024 | $30.4M | Unknown |
- President · since May 1, 2023
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- K••• H••• T••••• · President · since May 1, 2023 Form ADV
T••••••• F••• 3• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.