The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••••• A••••••• P••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYc•••••••••.co

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$2.8B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$3.5M
Form ADV
PE funds
0
Form ADV
Investments held
1 of 1
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
1
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 5 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 5 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
May 19, 2021 to Mar 24, 2026
RAUM
$2.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$3.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$32.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$3.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
83%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Other Private Fund $6.0M, Private Equity Fund $3.5M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 5
Employees
10
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
platform 1
period
to 2026-02-20, from 2026-02-20, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
window
last 2026-02-20, first 2026-02-20
control
control 1
companies
1
geography
investments
1
seller kinds
transactions
1
cadence by year
2026 platforms 1
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
4 on record, 3 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C•• U••••••••• F••• L••
ADV: Other Private Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$6.0M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• A••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.0M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
B••••••••• A••••• V• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.8M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
K•••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$3.5M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
C•• U••••••••• F••• L•Other Private Fund2026 to 2026
$6.0M
filed Mar 24, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
D•••••• L••Private Equity Fund2023 to 2023
$4.6M
filed Mar 31, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
D•••••• P•••••••• S•••••••• L••Private Equity Fund2023 to 2023
$786,500
filed Mar 31, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
3 current, 0 former
Portfolio
1 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
S••••••••• I•••PlatformactiveFeb 20, 2026
transaction announcement
7 monthsR••• S••••• (confirmed)Fact P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Transactions
2 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
6 most recent
Across the graphs

C•••••• A••••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…