Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K••• A••••••• I•• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-05-13
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to May 13, 2022
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $88.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $88.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-05-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund $88.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- San Diego, CA
- Office address
- 11750 SORRENTO VALLEY ROAD, SUITE 110, San Diego, CA, 92121
- Business phone
- 858-356-5183
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K• C•••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $88.6M as of May 13, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•••••• C•••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $33,895 as of Mar 17, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
- T•••••• R••• K••••••• · Member And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in C•••••• C•••••••• P•••••••• L•• $500M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in K• C•••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• $200M calpers.ca.gov
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 160673 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 13, 2012K••• A••••••• I•• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
K••• A••••••• I•• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…