The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• T••••• P••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $669M
- PE fund assets
- $2.2M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 4
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-09-17
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $669M · 1 PE funds · filed Sep 17, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 15, 2024 to Sep 17, 2026
- RAUM
- $669Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $44.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- Liquidity fund: 2 funds, $42.7M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $2.2M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · 4 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 4 companies, 4 holdings
- Most deals
- Financial services (1 of 4, e.g. A Forward-Facing Investment Platform)
- Subsectors
- Financial services (1 of 4)
- Deal roles
- 4 with role not stated
- Control
- 4 not stated
4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (1); no dated observations
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q• C•••••••• I• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $2.2M filed Sep 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | A• F••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O•• I••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•• E•••••••• P••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••• F•••••• w••• U• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- Sep 16, 2024••• Locked
S•••• T••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.