The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

F•• C••••••

Buyout firmClassification probableMiddle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Oslof•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$5.0B
Form ADV
PE funds
20
Form ADV
Investments held
15 of 16
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
1
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.73bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-09
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    f•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 21 of 21 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 24, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
20
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$5.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$5.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$5.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2026-03-24, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 20, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 24
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Oslo, Norway
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
16 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
environmental services, media telecom
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
control
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 1, unknown 4, platform 11
period
to 2026-04-01, from 2018-12-05, undated holdings 2, dated observations 28
window
last 2026-04-01, first 2018-12-05
control
control 11, unknown 5
companies
16
geography
investments
16
seller kinds
family 13, founder 1
transactions
14
cadence by year
2018 platforms 1, 2020 other deals 1, 2021 platforms 1, other deals 2, 2022 other deals 4, 2023 other deals 2, 2025 platforms 1, other deals 1, 2026 add ons 1
platform add on
add ons 1, platforms 11, add ons per platform 0.09
sector known for
8
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 2, share 0.125, value software, examples Volue Infrastructure, Lobster, count 2, share 0.125, value industrial manufacturing, examples French Sanofi Sterile Manufacturing Site, Bäcker Görtz, count 1, share 0.062, value tech enabled services, examples Omegapoint, count 1, share 0.062, value energy, examples Solcellespesialisten, count 1, share 0.062, value industrial services, examples UHL Bau, count 1, share 0.062, value life sciences, examples Prange Group
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
role buy side adviser, shared 10, entity id 4741e825-2451-4d2c-b24b-534558f42c14, role buy side adviser, shared 10, entity id 592acdc8-a12d-4288-bee1-67db428bb02e, role buy side adviser, shared 5, entity id 4645dd27-f0bb-4914-891b-e2dd9dfd7845, role buy side adviser, shared 4, entity id 69bccd9c-a076-4d00-80a1-676d9a5914ac, role buy side adviser, shared 3, entity id 1fca8c5b-e7c8-4cee-b211-07d3db1d77a4, role buy side adviser, shared 3, entity id 4f4e8d29-c2f4-48cf-ba04-f7763b1307cc, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 1874920b-02ac-4e98-ac0c-800f4b00da1d, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 132d77df-99af-4701-95a4-0947507390db, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 66a48721-c666-4543-88d4-e5d08b96c445, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 8c948cab-733a-4ae2-a08a-188550fa2c7d, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 59c96b32-49da-4497-81fa-3ee8eb81cf72, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 6d0f7325-fe4f-43dc-ae0f-b2b5afb94cbe
subsector distribution
count 2, share 0.125, value software, examples Volue Infrastructure, Lobster, count 1, share 0.062, value it services msp, examples Omegapoint, count 1, share 0.062, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples French Sanofi Sterile Manufacturing Site, count 1, share 0.062, value energy, examples Solcellespesialisten, count 1, share 0.062, value utility construction, examples UHL Bau, count 1, share 0.062, value life sciences, examples Prange Group, count 1, share 0.062, value food manufacturing, examples Bäcker Görtz

16 companies on the graph (14 transactions); most in software (2); 11 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2018 to 2026

Funds
24 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
F•• C•••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$804M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DUnknown
F•• C•••••• L•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$95.1M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
F•• C•••••• C•••••• I• I••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$9.9M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
F•• C•••••• C••••••••• I••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$7.6M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DUnknown
F•• C•••••• V•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DUnknown
F•• C•••••• C•••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$174M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
F•• C•••••• U••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$70.2M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DUnknown
F•• C•••••• V• L•• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$191M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
F•• C•••••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0B
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DUnknown
F•• C•••••• V• I••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$72.6M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DUnknown
F•• C•••••• B••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$43.7M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
F•• C•••••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
F•• C•••••• P•••••• G••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$68.2M
as of Mar 31, 2020
no Form DWound down
F•• C•••••• V• •• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$44.8M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
F•• C•••••• V• I••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$38.1M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
F•• C•••••• I• N••••••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$19.6M
as of Apr 4, 2019
no Form DWound down
F•• C•••••• I• I••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$258,129
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
F•• C•••••• I• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$19.9M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
F•• C•••••• I• •• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$817,482
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
F•• C•••••• V• V•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$206M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DUnknown
F•• C•••••• V• S••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$89.6M
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DUnknown
F•• C•••••• I•• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$16.1M
as of Mar 22, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•• C•••••• L•••••• P••••••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Mar 30, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•• C•••••• V•• I••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Mar 24, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
81 current, 2 former
Partner (27)
Principal (12)
Associate (7)
Platform (21)
Other (9)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
16 relationships, 11 platforms, 1 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
F••••• S••••• S•••••• M••••••••• S•••Add-onactiveApr 1, 2026
transaction announcement
6 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
V•••• I•••••••••PlatformactiveJul 2, 2025
transaction announcement
1.2 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
U•• B••Role unknownactiveMay 13, 2025
transaction announcement
1.4 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
S•••••••••PlatformactiveJun 13, 2023
transaction announcement
3.3 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
L••••••PlatformactiveJan 5, 2023
transaction announcement
3.7 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
B••••• G••••Role unknownactiveSep 15, 2022
transaction announcement
4.0 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
F•••••••PlatformactiveMay 27, 2022
transaction announcement
4.3 yearsE•••• K•••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
E••••• L••• S••••••PlatformactiveMay 25, 2022
transaction announcement
4.3 yearsN••••••• H••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
S•••••••PlatformactiveFeb 18, 2022
transaction announcement
4.6 yearsE••• N••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
O•••••••• a•• H••••Role unknownactiveDec 21, 2021
transaction announcement
4.8 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
P••••• G••••PlatformactiveAug 9, 2021
transaction announcement
5.1 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
O•••••••••PlatformactiveMay 11, 2021
transaction announcement
5.4 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
M•• S••••••• G••••PlatformactiveSep 3, 2020
transaction announcement
6.1 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
R•••••• G••••PlatformactiveDec 5, 2018
transaction announcement
7.8 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A•••••• P•••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C•••••• I••••••••• • D•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
14 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Apr 1, 2026Add-on acquisitionF••••• S••••• S•••••• M••••••••• S•••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
Jul 2, 2025Platform acquisitionV•••• I•••••••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
May 13, 2025Type not statedU•• B••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
Jun 13, 2023Majority investmentS•••••••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
Jan 5, 2023Majority investmentL••••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
Sep 15, 2022Type not statedB••••• G••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
May 27, 2022Majority investmentF•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
May 25, 2022Majority investmentE••••• L••• S••••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
Feb 18, 2022Majority investmentS•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
Dec 21, 2021Type not statedO•••••••• a•• H••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
Aug 9, 2021Platform acquisitionP••••• G••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
May 11, 2021Majority investmentO•••••••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
Sep 3, 2020Majority investmentM•• S••••••• G••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
Dec 5, 2018Platform acquisitionR•••••• G••••Sponsor (confirmed)f•••••••••.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
35 relationships
Financial advisers (35)
  • M•••• L•• 10 shared · very strong · last Jul 2, 2025
  • F•••• P••••••• 10 shared · very strong · last May 13, 2025
  • P•• 5 shared · very strong · last May 13, 2025
  • K••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jul 2, 2025
  • B••• • C•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 5, 2023
  • S•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jun 13, 2023
  • E••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 2, 2025
  • K•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last May 27, 2022
  • A•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 5, 2023
  • E• 2 shared · recurring · last Aug 9, 2021
  • B•• 2 shared · recurring · last May 11, 2021
  • G••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 5, 2023
  • A••• P•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 15, 2022
  • B••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 9, 2021
  • K••••• C•••••• M••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 13, 2025
  • E••• C•••••••• F•••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 11, 2021
  • R••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 15, 2022
  • T••• E•••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 11, 2021
  • T•••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 3, 2020
  • W•••••• R••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 2, 2025
  • P•••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 25, 2022
  • W•••• • C••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 9, 2021
  • D••••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 25, 2022
  • V•••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 18, 2022
  • C•••••••• G••••• M•••••• A• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 21, 2021
  • A•••••• • M••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 9, 2021
  • B•••• M••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 21, 2021
  • G•••• T••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 15, 2022
  • C•••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 13, 2023
  • L•••••• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 3, 2020
  • L••• 1 shared · one time · last May 13, 2025
  • C••• • C•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 2, 2025
  • E•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 2, 2025
  • A•• S••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 2, 2025
  • A•••••• V•••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 18, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
56 most recent
  1. Jul 31, 2026
  2. Apr 21, 2026
  3. Apr 13, 2026
  4. Apr 1, 2026
  5. Mar 24, 2026
  6. Mar 5, 2026
  7. Sep 10, 2025
  8. Jul 2, 2025
  9. Jul 2, 2025
  10. May 13, 2025
  11. May 13, 2025
  12. May 7, 2025
  13. Dec 19, 2024
  14. Aug 6, 2024
  15. May 31, 2024
  16. May 13, 2024
  17. May 13, 2024
  18. Jun 13, 2023
  19. Jun 13, 2023
  20. Feb 1, 2023
  21. Jan 12, 2023
  22. Jan 5, 2023
  23. Jan 5, 2023
  24. Dec 1, 2022
  25. Sep 15, 2022
  26. Sep 15, 2022
  27. May 27, 2022
  28. May 27, 2022
  29. May 25, 2022
  30. May 25, 2022
  31. Feb 21, 2022
  32. Feb 18, 2022
  33. Feb 18, 2022
  34. Dec 21, 2021
  35. Dec 21, 2021
  36. Nov 30, 2021
  37. Aug 9, 2021
  38. Aug 9, 2021
  39. Jul 8, 2021
  40. May 12, 2021
  41. May 11, 2021
  42. Mar 30, 2021
  43. Dec 16, 2020
  44. Sep 3, 2020
  45. Sep 3, 2020
  46. Aug 6, 2020
  47. Apr 30, 2020
  48. Feb 5, 2020
  49. Nov 12, 2019
  50. Nov 10, 2019
  51. Nov 5, 2019
  52. Jul 18, 2019
  53. Apr 1, 2019
  54. Dec 5, 2018
  55. Dec 5, 2018
  56. Mar 27, 2012