Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P••••••• C••••••• L•

P••••••• C••••••• L•

Buyout firmLower middle marketNew York, NYp•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

The partners of P••••••• bring decades of private equity investing experience and share a common set of values based on integrity, collaboration, and disciplined, analytical decision making.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 2 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-31
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 2 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Aug 16, 2020 to Jul 31, 2024
RAUM
$143Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$143Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$143Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$143Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
67%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-07-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $143M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
6
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
745 5TH AVENUE, 16TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10151
Business phone
646-876-6351
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
17 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
business services, industrials, consumer, technology
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
$50.0M to $200M
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
In concert with a trusted network of respected operating executives with whom we have worked over decades, we seek to partner with management teams to identify, appropriately resource, and advance operating and strategic priorities.
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 1, unknown 15, platform 1
period
to 2026-09-18, from 2026-09-18, undated holdings 16, dated observations 2
window
last 2026-09-18, first 2026-09-18
control
control 1, unknown 16
companies
17
geography
investments
17
seller kinds
transactions
1
cadence by year
2026 add ons 1
platform add on
add ons 1, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
8
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 3, share 0.176, value software, examples ShipMonk, Great Plains Software, Finquery, count 2, share 0.118, value industrial manufacturing, examples Mahindra & Mahindra Limited, Allflex, USA, count 1, share 0.059, value business services, examples Aramark, count 1, share 0.059, value transportation logistics, examples Investments Page 4 – Warehouse, count 1, share 0.059, value specialty distribution, examples Amscan / Party City
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 3, share 0.176, value software, examples ShipMonk, Great Plains Software, Finquery, count 2, share 0.118, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Mahindra & Mahindra Limited, Allflex, USA, count 1, share 0.059, value facilities support, examples Aramark, count 1, share 0.059, value warehousing, examples Investments Page 4 – Warehouse, count 1, share 0.059, value misc durable wholesale, examples Amscan / Party City

17 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in software (3); 1 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P••• H••••••• L••
ADV: Other Private Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$275,000
as of Feb 1, 2024
no Form DWound down
P••••••• S••• H••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$79.2M
as of Jul 31, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• K•••• H•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$63.5M
as of Jul 31, 2024
no Form DMature
Team
6 current, 2 former
2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
17 relationships, 1 platforms, 1 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
R••• H•• F•••••••••Add-onactiveSep 18, 2026
transaction announcement
0 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••••••• U••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• • P•••• C•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••••••• M•••••• C•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G•• S••••••• G••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G•••• P••••• S•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••••••• P••• 2• • P••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••••••• P••• 3• • T•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••••••• P••• 4• • W••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••••••• • M••••••• L••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N••••• L••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••••• P•••• I•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•• L•••••••• S•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
1 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Sep 18, 2026Add-on acquisitionR••• H•• F•••••••••Sponsor (derived)shipmonk.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
6 most recent
  1. Sep 17, 2026
    FinQuery, formerly LeaseQuery, Announces $25 Million Investment to Accelerate Product Innovation and Growth
  2. Sep 17, 2026
    KAR Global Completes Sale of ADESA US Physical Auction Business to Carvana – KAR Global
  3. Sep 17, 2026
    S••••••• Acquires R••• H•• F••••••••• | S•••••••
  4. Sep 17, 2026
    P••••••• Capital Partnering Corporation Announces Pricing of Upsized $360 Million Initial Public Offering
  5. Mar 27, 2026
    P••••••• C••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
  6. Aug 16, 2020
    P••••••• C••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

P••••••• C••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…