Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C•••••••• N••• A•••••• L••

C•••••••• N••• A•••••• L••

Buyout firm · probableunsizedNew York, NYc•••••••••.com

C•••••••• Asset Management provides private credit and private equity solutions for PE-backed middle market companies across the full capital structure.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    Prior to joining C•••••••• in 2023, M••• spent two years as the Director of Private Equity Investor Relations at Black Diamond Capital Management.
    c•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
unknown
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
unknown
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
infrastructure, financial services, consumer, energy, healthcare, business services, technology, media telecom, food beverage, building products, education, agriculture, real estate, hospitality leisure
Geography
United States, Europe, Global, North America, Canada
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
$10.0M to $100M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
minority
Thesis
We focus on issuers with strong market positions, differentiated value propositions and sustainable competitive advantages.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
229 current, 0 former
Managing partner (3)
Partner (26)
Principal (18)
Vice president (37)
Associate (15)
Analyst (17)
Business development (14)
Capital markets (1)
Investor relations (15)
Platform (81)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
  1. Sep 9, 2026
    Nuveen Private Capital appoints R••••• R•••• as Managing Director, Consultant Relations
  2. Jul 16, 2026
    R•••• S•••••••• joins Bloomberg “The Close”
  3. Sep 30, 2025
    C•••••••• N••• A•••••• L•• reports 1 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (Approved); not in the 2011-2024 extract
Across the graphs

C•••••••• N••• A•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…