Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 27 of 29 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.29bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 27 of 29 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $4.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 25
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 74%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.2B, Other Private Fund $212M, Private Equity Fund $1.3B, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 25, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 25
- Employees
- 0
- Headquarters
- West Conshohocken, PA
- Office address
- 300 BARR HARBOR DRIVE, FIFTH FLOOR, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428
- Business phone
- 610-828-7200
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••• F••• 2••• •• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 year in the fund name | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• C•••••••• V•••••• C•••••• F••• 2•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 year in the fund name | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••• F••• 2••• •• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 year in the fund name | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 year in the fund name | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 year in the fund name | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••• F••• 2••• •• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $45.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $22.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••• C•••••••• V•••••• C•••••• F••• 2•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $10.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••• F••• 2••• •• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $7.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $3.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••• C•••••••• A••••••••• C••••• O••••••••• O••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $212M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••• F••• X••• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $297M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••• F••• 2•••• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $189M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $142M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $83.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H••••• C•••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• S•• C••••••••• S••••••••• P•••••••• 3• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $8.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••• F••• X• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $94.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $63.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••• F••• X• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $164M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $59.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• C•••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• S•• C••••••••• S••••••••• P•••••••• 2• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• C•••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• C••••••••• S••••• 2• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• C•••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• T•• A••••••••• Y•••• S••••• I• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $26.9M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••• C•••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• T•• A••••••••• Y•••• S••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $24.4M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••• C•••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• S•• C••••••••• S••••••••• P•••••••• 1• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $361,948 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• C•••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• C••••••••• S••••• 1• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $65.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $30.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• C•••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• 2•••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2009 year in the fund name | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J••••••• J•••• H••••• · President, Executive Chairman · since Aug 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• R••••• E••••• · General Counsel · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• U••• F••••• E••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Risk Officer · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• A•••• F••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2017 to Apr 9, 2018 Inference
- K•••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2012 to Jun 1, 2017 Inference
- M•••• B•••• G••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2018 to May 16, 2018 Inference
- R••••• L• F••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2012 to Jul 13, 2012 Inference
- C•••••• B•••••• · Vice President, Treasurer And Secretary Of H••••• C•••••••• P•••••• Equity Fund Xi(A) Gp, Llc · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- R••••• J•• Z••• · Vice President, Treasurer And Secretary Of H••••• C•••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• 2009 Gp, Llc · Oct 1, 2009 to Feb 1, 2017 Inference
- F••••• A•••••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- I•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• I•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- I••••••••• P••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- Mar 31, 2026H• C•••••• P•••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 25 (2024 extract) -> 24 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 14, 2012H• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…