Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S••••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••

S••••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••

Buyout firmMiddle marketPariss•••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.92bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 19, 2012 to Mar 29, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
8
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$2.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$2.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.9B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Paris, France
Office address
49-51 AVENUE GEORGE V, Paris, 75008
Business phone
01 53 83 30 24
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
real estate, industrials, consumer
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
$10.0M to $200M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We invest in stabilized properties with strong functionality and building quality, located in the most desirable markets and submarkets nationwide.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 3, platform 1
period
to 2026-08-04, from 2026-08-04, undated holdings 3, dated observations 2
window
last 2026-08-04, first 2026-08-04
control
control 1, unknown 3
companies
4
geography
investments
4
seller kinds
transactions
1
cadence by year
2026 platforms 1
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

4 companies on the graph (1 transactions); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
8 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S••••• M••••••• E••••••• P••••••••• F••• 1• S•••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$298M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
S••••• 4• F•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$952M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
S••••• 3• F•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$845M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
S••••• N••••• F•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$410M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
S••••• 4• F•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$362M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• I•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2015
first reported on Form ADV
$10.2M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• I••• F•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$40.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• F•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.2M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
Team
65 current, 6 former
Managing partner (8)
Partner (16)
Principal (11)
Vice president (2)
Associate (1)
Operating partner (5)
Capital markets (2)
Investor relations (2)
Board or advisory (5)
Platform (13)
6 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
4 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
1 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
  1. Sep 9, 2026
    S••••• Real Estate Expands Presence in Seattle Industrial M•••et with Tukwila Acquisition
  2. Sep 9, 2026
    S••••• Real Estate Acquires C•••• A• D••••••••• F••••••• N••• t•• P••• o• B••••••••
  3. Aug 4, 2026
    S••••• Real Estate Acquires C•••• A• D••••••••• F••••••• N••• t•• P••• o• B••••••••
  4. Mar 30, 2026
    S••••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 8 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
  5. Mar 19, 2012
    S••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)