DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
A•••••• Capital Partners invests in sustainable real assets and natural capital, creating long-term value through responsible, ESG-driven private market investments.
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.23bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-01
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 7, 2022 to Oct 1, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $230Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $230Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $230Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-01, latest gav Private Equity Fund $230M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- MICHELIN HOUSE, 81 FULHAM ROAD, London, London, SW3 6RD
- Business phone
- 00447972272613
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- food beverage, environmental services, agriculture, energy, infrastructure
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in opportunities across sectors such as sustainable agriculture, forestry, food security and conservation finance, generating substantial value while fostering positive environmental and social impacts within local communities.
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $22.4M as of Oct 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S• I••••• F••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $208M as of Oct 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Team
13 current, 0 former
Managing partner (3)
- S•••••• S••••• · Managing Partner · since May 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• F•••••• · Managing Partner & Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••••• F•••••• · Managing Partner · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (2)
- J•• S•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• L••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (1)
- G••••• M••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (3)
- C•••• D• G••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• K•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••••• R••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (1)
- E••••• P••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (1)
- J••• C••••• V••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (1)
- R•••••• T•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- K••••••••• S••••• · S••••••ist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- May 7, 2022A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)