The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••••• I••••••••• L•••••

Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· New York, NYc•••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
Not established
PE funds
0
Form ADV
Investments held
10 of 18
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShow
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)
    R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R3: 12 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$762Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
0%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-30, latest gav Venture Capital Fund $802M, latest counts Venture Capital Fund 7, lifetime distinct Venture Capital Fund 12
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
18 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
$10.0M to $20.0M
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 17, minority 1
period
to 2026-07-14, from 2004-01-01, undated holdings 2, dated observations 16
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 17, minority 1
companies
18
geography
count 1, share 0.056, value UT, count 1, share 0.056, value NC, count 1, share 0.056, value NY
investments
18
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
11
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 4, share 0.222, value software, examples Conductor, ChowNow, Breezeway, Ascentis, count 2, share 0.111, value agriculture, examples Burro, Bright Farms, count 2, share 0.111, value tech enabled services, examples Effectual, Codero, count 1, share 0.056, value transportation logistics, examples Corvus Robotics, count 1, share 0.056, value media telecom, examples Clearwire, count 1, share 0.056, value healthcare it, examples Clinicient
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 4, share 0.222, value software, examples Conductor, ChowNow, Breezeway, Ascentis, count 2, share 0.111, value agriculture, examples Burro, Bright Farms, count 1, share 0.056, value it services msp, examples Effectual, count 1, share 0.056, value warehousing, examples Corvus Robotics, count 1, share 0.056, value media telecom, examples Clearwire, count 1, share 0.056, value healthcare it, examples Clinicient, count 1, share 0.056, value data processing hosting, examples Codero

18 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (4); observed 2004 to 2026

Funds
7 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••••• I•••••••• I•• •••• L•••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$89.1M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C••••••• I•••••••• I• •••• L•••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$10.0M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C••••••• I•••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.4M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C••••••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.4M
as of Mar 29, 2016
no Form DWound down
C••••••• I•••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.0M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C••••••• I•••••••• •••• L•
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Mar 29, 2016
no Form DWound down
C••••••• I•••••••• A••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Mar 29, 2016
no Form DWound down
Team
17 current, 7 former
Business development (1)
7 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
18 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
4•• M••••••• I•••MinorityactiveJul 14, 2026
venture round
2 monthsunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
C••••• R•••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2026
year stated on the firm's page
9 monthsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
3.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2019
year stated on the firm's page
7.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2019
year stated on the firm's page
7.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2017
year stated on the firm's page
9.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••• F••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2016
year stated on the firm's page
10.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2015
year stated on the firm's page
11.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•••••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2015
year stated on the firm's page
11.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2014
year stated on the firm's page
12.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2012
year stated on the firm's page
14.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2006
year stated on the firm's page
20.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••••• 3••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2005
year stated on the firm's page
21.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2004
year stated on the firm's page
22.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O••••• I•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
T••• H•••••• I•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • G•••••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
  • B•••••••• P••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
3 disclosed
Events
3 most recent
  1. Dec 31, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Lp commitment disclosedFactA••••• P•••••••• F••• C•••••••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  2. Dec 31, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Lp commitment disclosedFactA••••• P•••••••• F••• C•••••••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  3. Feb 14, 2012
Across the graphs

C••••••• I••••••••• L••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…