DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / B•••••• R•••• C••••••
B•••••• R•••• C••••••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.45bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 15, 2020 to Mar 30, 2024
- RAUM
- $801Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $455Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $455Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $455Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 88%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $455M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 4
- Business phone
- 212-599-6331
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
7 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••• R•••• I••••••••• C• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $26.4M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••••• R•••• I••••••••• C• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.8M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•••••• R•••• I••••••••• C• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $91,087 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••••• R•••• I••••••••• C• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $204M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••••• R•••• I••••••••• C• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $11.2M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• E•• S••••••••• P•••••••• C•••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $42.1M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| P•••••• I••••••••• C•••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $166M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
5 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- A••••• K••••• · Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (4)
- K•••••••• L••••••••• · Partner, Chief Administrative Officer · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• R•••••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••• J•••••• d• l• R••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• G••• C••••••••• · Partner, Chief Operating Officer · since Aug 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
5 relationships
Placement agents (5)
- R••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
- S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- L•••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- P••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- M••••• C•••• C•••••• D••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026B•••••• R•••• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 15, 2020B•••••• R•••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
B•••••• R•••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…