The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W•••• H•• C•••••• P••••••• L•
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $171M
- PE fund assets
- $171M
- PE funds
- 4
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 9 Jan 2024, Filed a Form D on 9 Jan 2024, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-10
- Strategies
- Secondaries
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $171M · 4 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 17, 2017 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $171Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $171Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $171Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $171Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 4 funds, $171M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Technology, software, media telecom, consumer, financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
W•••• H•• S••••••••• O••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$78.8M
- W•••• H•• S••••••••• O••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2023$78.8M
W•••• H•• L•••••••• O••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$7.2M
- W•••• H•• L•••••••• O••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2023$7.2M
W•••• H•• S•••••••• P••••••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$56.0M
- W•••• H•• S•••••••• P••••••• I• L• Secondaries fund · 2022$56.0M
W•••• H•• S•••••••• P••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2017$29.5M
- W•••• H•• S•••••••• P••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2017$29.5M
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•••• H•• S••••••••• O••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $78.8M as of Mar 27, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| W•••• H•• L•••••••• O••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | $7.2M as of Mar 27, 2026 | $4.2M | Early deployment | |
| W•••• H•• S•••••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2022 Form D first sale | $56.0M as of Mar 27, 2026 | $48.8M | Active deployment | |
| W•••• H•• S•••••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 Form D first sale | $29.5M as of Mar 27, 2026 | $59.9M | Harvest |
- Member · since Jan 1, 2016
- Member · since Jan 1, 2016
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- D•••• J••••• C•••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2016 Form ADV
- M••• R••••• Q•••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2016 Form ADV
- L•• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2023
- 1• P••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2023
- Jul 17, 2017••• Locked
W•••• H•• C•••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.