The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

W•••• H•• C•••••• P••••••• L•

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$171M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$171M
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 9 Jan 2024, Filed a Form D on 9 Jan 2024, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-10
Strategies
Secondaries
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $171M · 4 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jul 17, 2017 to Mar 27, 2026
RAUM
$171Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$171Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$171Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$171Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 4 funds, $171M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Mar 27, 2026
Employees
5
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Technology, software, media telecom, consumer, financial services
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
4 families, 4 vehicles on record
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
W•••• H•• S••••••••• O••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$78.8M
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
W•••• H•• L•••••••• O••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$7.2M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$4.2MEarly deployment
W•••• H•• S•••••••• P••••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Secondaries fund2022
Form D first sale
$56.0M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$48.8MActive deployment
W•••• H•• S•••••••• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
Form D first sale
$29.5M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$59.9MHarvest
Team
2 current, 0 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • L•• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2023
  • 1• P••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2023
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Jul 17, 2017
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

W•••• H•• C•••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.