The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• P•••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.2B
- PE fund assets
- $1.3B
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- 1 of 8
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
What matters now
- +5funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 3 to 8 (+5).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.32bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-29
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $3.2B · 8 PE funds · filed Mar 29, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 11, 2022 to Mar 29, 2026
- RAUM
- $3.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 8 funds, $1.3B reported gross assets, 9 ever reported
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour4 of 8 criteria stated · 8 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Financial services, distribution, technology
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $10.0M to $50.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 8 companies, 8 holdings, 1 transaction
- Period
- 2023 (2 dated observations, 7 holdings undated)
- Deal roles
- 1 platform, 7 with role not stated
- Control
- 1 control, 7 not stated
- By year
- 2023: 1 platform
8 companies on the graph (1 transaction); 1 platform and 0 add-ons; observed 2023 to 2023
B•••••• B•••••• A••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$218M
- B•••••• B•••••• A••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled$218M
B•••••• A••••••••• I•• L• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2024$132M
- B•••••• A••••••••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$99.7M
- B•••••• A••••••••• I•••• L• Feeder or parallel · 2024$32.4M
B•••••• E•••• A••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$114M
- B•••••• E•••• A••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled$114M
B•••••• P••••••• I•• L• · 3 vehicles · vintage 2023$816M
- B•••••• P••••••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2023$580M
- B•••••• P••••••• I•••• L• Feeder or parallel · 2024$237M
- B•••••• P••••••• I•••• L• Feeder or parallel · 2023
P•• A••••• C• • I•••••• L• · 1 vehicle$33.3M
- P•• A••••• C• • I•••••• L• buyout or unlabelled$33.3M
Co-investment vehicles · 2 vehicles · vintage 2024$44.4M
- P•• A••••• C••••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2024$35.1M
- T•• C•••••••• I• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2024$9.4M
View all 10 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••• P••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 Form D first sale | $237M as of Mar 29, 2026 | $592M | Unknown | |
| B•••••• A••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $99.7M as of Mar 29, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| P•• A••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $35.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| B•••••• A••••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $32.4M as of Mar 29, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| T•• C•••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Mar 29, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| B•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | $580M as of Mar 29, 2026 | $592M | Unknown | |
| B•••••• P••••••• I•••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $118M | Unknown |
| B•••••• B•••••• A••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $218M as of Mar 29, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| B•••••• E•••• A••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $114M as of Mar 29, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| P•• A••••• C• • I•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $33.3M as of Mar 29, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2021
- Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2023
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- B•••••• T•••••••• S••••••••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2021 Form ADV Press release
- L••••• V•••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2023 Form ADV
2 former (kept with end dates)
- E•••• J•• W••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2023 to Nov 10, 2023 Inference
- S•••• M•••• · Cfo, Coo · Apr 1, 2021 to May 23, 2023 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25, 2023 | A•••••••• R••••••••• M••••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.9 years | B•••••• S••••••••• (confirmed) | churchillam.com |
| date unknown | R••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 8 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25, 2023 | A•••••••• R••••••••• M••••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.9 years | B•••••• S••••••••• (confirmed) | churchillam.com |
| date unknown | R••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- R••• P••••••• ••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jul 9, 2024
- G•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jun 13, 2024
- A•••••• F••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Aug 22, 2023
- C•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 25, 2023
- Mar 29, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 18, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 9, 2025••• Locked
- Aug 1, 2024••• Locked
Full timeline · 15 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Mar 29, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 18, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 9, 2025••• Locked
- Aug 1, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 22, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 26, 2024••• Locked
- Oct 25, 2023••• Locked
- Oct 10, 2023••• Locked
- May 1, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 11, 2022••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2021••• Locked
- Feb 19, 2021••• Locked
- Jan 12, 2021••• Locked
- Jan 12, 2021••• Locked
B•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…