Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P••••• C•••••• A••••••• L••

P••••• C•••••• A••••••• L••

CandidateunsizedLondonp•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

P••••• C•••••• A••••••• L•• (P•••••) acts as the investment advisor to the P••••• Capital funds (Funds)

Classification
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)
    R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to May 10, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
8%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-05-10, latest gav Real Estate Fund $2.7B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 10, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 12, Private Equity Fund 1
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
London, United Kingdom
Office address
2ND FLOOR, 33 GLASSHOUSE STREET, London, W1B 5DG
Business phone
44 0207 629 9417
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
6 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
industrials, real estate
Geography
Europe, United Kingdom
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
The Fund focuses on mid-market transactions that typically require equity commitments in the range of €30-€80m (investments or themes) and aims to invest in non-competitive situations
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 6
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 6
companies
6
geography
investments
6
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P••••• C•••••• V• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Real Estate Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$41.0M
as of May 10, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
P••••• C•••••• V• C••••••••• 2• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 30, 2020
no Form DWound down
Team
44 current, 0 former
Partner (13)
Principal (9)
Investor relations (2)
Other (10)
Portfolio
6 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • E••••••• G•••• L••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
  1. Sep 17, 2026
    P••••• Capital and INBRIGHT JV acquire 14,700 sq m Cologne Niehl light industrial asset for ESG-led refurbishment
  2. Sep 17, 2026
    P••••• appoints F••••• G••••••••• as Senior Partner
  3. Mar 30, 2012
    P••••• C•••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

P••••• C•••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.

Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…