The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••• C•••••• A••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $766M
- PE fund assets
- $880M
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- 126 of 126
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
- Equity cheque $10.0M to $50.0MEBITDA $4.0M to $25.0MRevenue $20.0M to $250MSectors aerospace_defense,transportation_logistics,healthcare,manufacturingControl minority
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 2 months ago
- Graphs 3
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 3 of 5 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.88bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 3 of 5 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 6, 2022 to Mar 29, 2026
- RAUM
- $766Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $880Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $766Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $880Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $880M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- Avon, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- aerospace defense, transportation logistics, healthcare, manufacturing
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- $20.0M to $250M
- EBITDA
- $4.0M to $25.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $10.0M to $50.0M
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 3, unknown 121, platform 2
- period
- to 2026-06-29, from 2023-04-18, undated holdings 123, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2026-06-29, first 2023-04-18
- control
- control 3, unknown 123
- companies
- 126
- geography
- count 2, share 0.016, value NC, count 1, share 0.008, value MI, count 1, share 0.008, value TX, count 1, share 0.008, value FL, count 1, share 0.008, value UT
- investments
- 126
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2023 add ons 2, 2026 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 3, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 24
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 10, share 0.079, value industrial manufacturing, examples H3 Manufacturing Group, ALCOM, Paradigm Windows, Uniloy, Inc., count 5, share 0.04, value industrial services, examples CJones Plumbing, VLS Recovery Services, LLC, Peltram Plumbing, Elite Equipment Rental, LLC, count 3, share 0.024, value specialty distribution, examples EMI Supply, Hillsdale Furniture, Capewell Aerial Systems, count 2, share 0.016, value transportation logistics, examples St. George Warehouse, DSI Logistics, count 1, share 0.008, value media telecom, examples Page Publishing Consortium, count 1, share 0.008, value life sciences, examples Katahdin Industries, count 1, share 0.008, value consumer services, examples The Learning Experience, count 1, share 0.008, value aerospace defense, examples Libra Industries
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 7, share 0.056, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples H3 Manufacturing Group, ALCOM, Paradigm Windows, Caldera Manufacturing Group, count 3, share 0.024, value misc durable wholesale, examples EMI Supply, Hillsdale Furniture, Capewell Aerial Systems, count 2, share 0.016, value hvac plumbing mechanical, examples CJones Plumbing, Peltram Plumbing, count 1, share 0.008, value warehousing, examples St. George Warehouse, count 1, share 0.008, value media telecom, examples Page Publishing Consortium, count 1, share 0.008, value waste treatment, examples VLS Recovery Services, LLC, count 1, share 0.008, value machinery manufacturing, examples Uniloy, Inc., count 1, share 0.008, value medical devices, examples Katahdin Industries
126 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (10); 2 platforms and 3 add-ons; observed 2023 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $439M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $154M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••••••• M•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $111M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••••••• M•••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $92.1M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••••••• M•••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $84.7M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- C•••••• C••••••• G••••••• · Partner, President And Chief Investment Officer · since Aug 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• L••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• L••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A•••••••• L••••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• R•••••• B•••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• B•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• A••••• R•••• · Partner And Chairman Emeritus · since Aug 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• W••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••••••• F•••••• P••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z•••••• L•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••••• J••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• P•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• K•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• P••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• F••••••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••• C•••• · VP, Operations, Compliance & Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• T•••• · Investment Operations Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• S•••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• L•••• C••• C•• · Partner, CFO, CCO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z•••••• R••••• L••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• G••••••••• · Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••••• S••• · Partner · Jun 1, 2011 to Jul 27, 2023 Inference
- J•• R•••• J•••• R•••• · Partner · Jun 1, 2011 to Sep 21, 2023 Inference
- E•••• D••••••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Vp Investment Operations · Jun 1, 2011 to Jul 27, 2023 Inference
Showing 100 of 126 investments on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 29, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | C••••• P••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | conta.cc |
| May 16, 2023 | Add-on acquisition | E•• S••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | conta.cc |
| Apr 18, 2023 | Add-on acquisition | M•••••••• S•••••• C••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | myemail.constantcontact.com |
- Aug 11, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 21, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 29, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 23, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 5, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 11, 2025••• Locked
- Aug 27, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 30, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 18, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 11, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 3, 2025••• Locked
- Apr 2, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 5, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 27, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 23, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 13, 2025••• Locked
- Dec 16, 2024••• Locked
- Dec 2, 2024••• Locked
- Sep 4, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 14, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 15, 2024••• Locked
- Jun 4, 2024••• Locked
- May 20, 2024••• Locked
- Apr 3, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 19, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 6, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 7, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 25, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 3, 2024••• Locked
- Dec 18, 2023••• Locked
- Nov 15, 2023••• Locked
- Sep 19, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 22, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 16, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 9, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 1, 2023••• Locked
- Jul 26, 2023••• Locked
- Jun 26, 2023••• Locked
- May 16, 2023••• Locked
- May 2, 2023••• Locked
- Apr 18, 2023••• Locked
- Feb 28, 2023••• Locked
- Jan 31, 2023••• Locked
- Jan 6, 2023••• Locked
- Dec 21, 2022••• Locked
- May 6, 2022••• Locked
- Feb 10, 2020••• Locked
- Nov 7, 2019••• Locked
- Sep 4, 2019••• Locked
- Feb 12, 2019••• Locked
I••••••• C•••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…