Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
With high yields and short durations, personal loans deliver returns banks, credit unions, and asset managers can count on—and accessing them from the industry’s leading provider couldn’t be easier.
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 9 of 10 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 9 of 10 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 6, 2011 to Oct 5, 2018
- RAUM
- $107Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $80.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $80.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-10-05, latest gav Private Equity Fund $80.7M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- 71 STEVENSON ST, SUITE 1000, San Francisco, CA, 94105-2985
- Business phone
- 415-632-5600
- Sectors
- consumer, infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Today, we partner with dozens of asset managers, hedge funds, and over 60 U.S. banks who have previously purchased personal loans.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L• A••••••• D••••••••• C••••• I••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $40.6M as of Oct 5, 2018 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•••••••• M• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $34.7M as of Oct 5, 2018 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D••••••••• C••••• I••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Oct 5, 2018 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••••• C••••• I••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Oct 5, 2018 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••• Y•••• C••••••• C••••• •• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $58.0M as of Sep 13, 2017 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••••• C••••••• C••••• •• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $56.7M as of Sep 13, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••• B•••• C••••••• C••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $21.7M as of Sep 13, 2017 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•••• B•••• C••••••• C••••• •• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $557M as of Sep 13, 2017 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•••• B•••• C••••••• C••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $17.9M as of Sep 13, 2017 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••••••• C••••••• C••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $14.8M as of Sep 13, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest |
- V•••• K••••••••• · President · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• D•••• B••• · Secretary, G•••ral Counsel · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• M•••• G••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• Z•••••• · Executive Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
13 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••••• G••• P••••••• · President · Sep 1, 2011 to Sep 17, 2012 Inference
- R•••• S••• · President · Oct 1, 2016 to Feb 16, 2018 Inference
- R••••• L•••••••• · President · Jan 1, 2013 to Jan 3, 2017 Inference
- B•••••• L••••••• C•••••• · Controller · Oct 1, 2016 to Sep 13, 2017 Inference
- C••••• L••••• D•••• · Cfo · Oct 1, 2010 to Jan 3, 2017 Inference
- F••••• J••••• S•••• · Controller · Aug 1, 2017 to Nov 22, 2017 Inference
- J•••• R••••• A•••••• · Secretary · Feb 1, 2014 to Jan 3, 2017 Inference
- J•••• R••••• A•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2010 to Sep 17, 2012 Inference
- M•••••• S•••••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2017 to Mar 23, 2018 Inference
- R•••••• S•••• E•••• · Secretary · Oct 1, 2016 to Nov 22, 2017 Inference
- R•••••• S•••• E•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2012 to Mar 3, 2014 Inference
- T•••••• P••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2015 to Jan 3, 2017 Inference
- W•••••• N••••••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2016 to May 5, 2017 Inference
- H••••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- B•••••••• G••••• I•••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- G••••••• C•••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- B••• S••• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- S••••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- M••••• S•••••• S•••• B••••• A•••••••• P•• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2013
- M••••• S•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2013
- B••• M••••• S•••••• A• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2013
- M••••• S•••••• B••• I••••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2013
- M••••• S•••••• P•••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2013
- O••••••••• • C•• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 155460 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Dec 6, 2011L••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
L••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…