Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••• S••••• C•••••• ••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 23, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Office address
- 600 CONGRESS AVE, 14TH FLOOR, Austin, TX, 78701
- Business phone
- 212-729-4688
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••••• S•••• B••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $20,000 as of Dec 14, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•••••••• I••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $2.2M as of Oct 29, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest |
- L•••••• M••••••• · Manager · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• G• K•• W••• · Group Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
17 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••••• F••••••• B••••• · Trustee · Jul 1, 2011 to Jul 24, 2015 Inference
- M••••• H•••• P••••• · Director Of B••••••• Development And Investor Relations · Oct 1, 2013 to Sep 5, 2014 Inference
- S•••• C•••• · Ceo Of Psc E•••••••• Europe Llp · Jan 1, 2014 to Dec 14, 2017 Inference
- D••••• J••• K••••• · Manager · Jun 1, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- D••••• E••••• F••• · Manager · Mar 1, 2016 to Sep 28, 2017 Inference
- I•• G••••• W••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2011 to Nov 30, 2015 Inference
- J•••• W•••••• S•••• · Manager · Sep 1, 2017 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• S•••••• · Manager · Apr 1, 2014 to Sep 28, 2017 Inference
- P••• R• M••••••• · Manager · Apr 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- S••••• A••••• L•• · Manager And Head Of Credit · Jun 1, 2015 to Dec 14, 2017 Inference
- C••••••••• H•••• L•••• · Managing Director, General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to May 30, 2014 Inference
- J••• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2020 to Jul 10, 2023 Inference
- N•••• E•••• L•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- N•••• E•••• L•••• · General Counsel · Jul 1, 2014 to May 18, 2018 Inference
- S••••• D••• D••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2017 to Jul 31, 2018 Inference
- S••••• W••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2013 to Sep 5, 2014 Inference
- W•••••• R••••• C•••••• · Manager & Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2019 to Apr 28, 2020 Inference
- A•••• A•••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- I••••••• C••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- R••••••••• • C•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 162428 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 23, 2012P••••• S••••• C•••••• ••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P••••• S••••• C•••••• ••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…