Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• G• L••••••
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'M••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'M••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2016 to Mar 26, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $66.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $66.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $66.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $66.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- St Helier, Jersey
- Office address
- 11-15 SEATON PLACE, St Helier, JE4 0QH
- Business phone
- +44 (0) 1534 833000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••••• M•••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $66.4M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- F•••• H•••••••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• O••••• J•••• · Director · since May 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J•••• W••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• O••••• M••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• R••• · Director · Dec 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2017 Inference
- C••••••••• B••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- M••• W•••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- R•••••• A••• E••••• P••••••• · Director · May 1, 2019 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- R••••••• H••••• B••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- Mar 29, 2016M•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• G• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
M•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• G• L•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…