Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•••••••• S••••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 7, 2023 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $19.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $19.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $19.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $19.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Medellin, Colombia
- Office address
- CRA. 18 NO. 1 - 171. ED. AREZZO APT. 1211, Medellin, 050021
- Business phone
- 57 310 448 1738
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 17
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 17, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 17
- companies
- 17
- geography
- investments
- 17
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.059, value industrial manufacturing, examples POSITRON
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.059, value electronics manufacturing, examples POSITRON
17 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••••••• C•••••• F••• o• F•••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $19.6M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- C••••• B••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• F••••• V••••••• D•••• · President · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 325156 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 7, 2023V•••••••• S•••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
V•••••••• S•••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…