The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••• I••••••••• P••••••• C••••

Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Calgary, Albertac•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$629M
Form ADV
PE funds
10
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.63bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-25
Classification history (3)
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    c•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    c•••••••••.com
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 25, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
10
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$629Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$629Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$629Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $629M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
industrials, energy, infrastructure
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
12 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C•• E••••• F••• 2• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$153M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• E••••• F••• 1• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$33.4M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•• E••••• F••• 1••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$12.8M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
J•• V• C• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$39.9M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DMature
J•• L•••••• P••••••••• N•• V• O••••••••• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$20.0M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DMature
J•• V• B• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$31.8M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DMature
J•• V• B• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$26.6M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
J•• V• C• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$18.6M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DMature
J•• L•••••• P••••••••• N•• V•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$221M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
J•• L•••••• P••••••••• N•• V•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$70.5M
as of Mar 25, 2024
no Form DMature
J•• L•••••• P••••••••• N•• I••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$38.1M
as of Mar 19, 2015
no Form DWound down
J•• L•••••• P••••••••• N•• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.6M
as of Mar 11, 2021
no Form DWound down
Team
6 current, 3 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
  • K•• V•• C•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
  • H•••• T••••••••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • S••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 17, 2026
    C••••• I••••••••• P••••••• C••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 10 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Mar 27, 2012
    C••••• I••••••••• P••••••• C•••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)