Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•• W••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-03-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 29, 2017 to Mar 31, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $29.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $299Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 14%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-03-31, latest gav Hedge Fund $25.2M, Real Estate Fund $50.5M, Other Private Fund $194M, Private Equity Fund $29.3M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 3, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 3, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- 425 S. FINANCIAL PLACE, 4TH FLOOR, Chicago, IL, 60605
- Business phone
- 312 863-8000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•• F••• 2•••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 year in the fund name | $186M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Mature |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••• P•• 2•••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $29.3M filed Mar 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- S•••••• K••••• · President/Cfo · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• W•••••• H••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• H••••• C•••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• J••••• W•••••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• C••••• H••••••• · Chief Operations Officer · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• D•••• A•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• F•••• W••••••• · Chief Legal Officer And Secretary · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• J••• A••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2017 to Mar 23, 2022 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 289779 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Aug 29, 2017C•• W••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
C•• W••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…