Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••• C••••••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 23 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 23 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 22, 2021 to Nov 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $19Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $14Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-01, latest gav Real Estate Fund $14B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 23, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 23
- Employees
- 304
- Headquarters
- San Antonio, TX
- Office address
- 9830 COLONNADE BLVD., SUITE 600, San Antonio, TX, 78230
- Business phone
- 800-531-8182
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- North America, Europe, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control,majority,minority
- Thesis
- Excellence in everything we do, elevating the needs of investors, partners, and each other with every decision we make.
- roles
- unknown 17
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 17, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 17
- companies
- 17
- geography
- investments
- 17
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
17 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U• R• E•••••••• 2•••• L• ADV: Real Estate Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 year in the fund name | $5.9M as of Nov 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- B••••• N•• M••••••••• · Chief Strategy Officer, Executive Managing Director Of Portfolio M•••••ment · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• H•••• W•••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••••• E•••••••• W•••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• J•••••• O•••••••• · Sole Member · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• A••• D••••••• · Trustee Of D••••••• 2••• C••••••••• T•••• · since May 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• L•••• D••••••• · Trustee Of D••••••• 2••• C••••••••• T•••• · since May 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• C•••• P••••••• · Co-Chief Operating Officer, Executive Managing Director Of Investments · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A••• B••• · Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel, And Executive Managing Director · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• M••• M••••••••• · Co-Chief Operating Officer, Executive Managing Director Of Asset M•••••ment, Property Operations And Treasury · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• A•• D••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Assistant General Counsel · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• M•••• G•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• C•••••• P••••••••• · Global Chief Compliance Officer, Executive Managing Director · May 1, 2021 to Nov 22, 2023 Inference
- J••• G••• P••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2017 to Jan 17, 2023 Inference
- P•••••• A•••• I•••• · Chief Administrative Officer · Jan 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- Sep 22, 2021A••••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…